Alex Schumann: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 38: Line 38:
| rowspan="8" |Tap
| rowspan="8" |Tap
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Streetz (Tampa)
|Streetz (Tampa)
Line 61: Line 61:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2023
| rowspan="10" |2023
| rowspan="3" |These Boots
| rowspan="5" |These Boots
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
|Streetz (Tampa)
|Streetz (Tampa)
|
|-
|StarQuest (Lakeland II)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Petite Dancer
|-
|In10sity (Sarasota)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 73: Line 79:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Swing with Me
| rowspan="5" |Swing with Me
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="5" |Tap
|Streetz (Tampa)
|Streetz (Tampa)
|
|
|-
|StarQuest (Lakeland II)
|
|-
|In10sity (Sarasota)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|Junior Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2024
| rowspan="10" |2024
| rowspan="4" |Look Easy
| rowspan="5" |Look Easy
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="5" |Tap
|ID Dance
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Streetz (Tampa)
|Streetz (Tampa)
|
|
|-
|-
|Starpower Battle on the Seas
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 99: Line 114:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Business of Love
| rowspan="5" |Business of Love
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
|ID Dance
|
|-
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos
|-
|-
|Streetz (Tampa)
|Streetz (Tampa)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
|Starpower Battle on the Seas
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Line 134: Line 152:
| rowspan="2" |Alana Bozenhard<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Zaely Evans<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Hadley Namey<br />Maddie Schneider<br />Jace Wilson
| rowspan="2" |Alana Bozenhard<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Zaely Evans<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Hadley Namey<br />Maddie Schneider<br />Jace Wilson
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Funky Monkey
| rowspan="2" |Funky Monkey
Line 143: Line 161:
| rowspan="2" |Alana Bozenhard<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Zaely Evans<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Hadley Namey<br />Maddie Schneider<br />Jace Wilson
| rowspan="2" |Alana Bozenhard<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Zaely Evans<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Hadley Namey<br />Maddie Schneider<br />Jace Wilson
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Follow the Leader
| rowspan="2" |Follow the Leader
Line 152: Line 170:
| rowspan="2" |Alana Bozenhard<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Zaely Evans<br />Hannah Jackson<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Hadley Namey<br />Maddie Schneider<br />Jace Wilson
| rowspan="2" |Alana Bozenhard<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Zaely Evans<br />Hannah Jackson<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Hadley Namey<br />Maddie Schneider<br />Jace Wilson
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2022
| rowspan="10" |2022
Line 162: Line 180:
| rowspan="2" |Zaely Evans<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />[[Natalie Kim]]<br />Jace Wilson
| rowspan="2" |Zaely Evans<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />[[Natalie Kim]]<br />Jace Wilson
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Line 171: Line 189:
| rowspan="2" |Alana Bozenhard<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Zaely Evans<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Jace Wilson
| rowspan="2" |Alana Bozenhard<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Zaely Evans<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Jace Wilson
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Line 180: Line 198:
| rowspan="2" |Alana Bozenhard<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Zaely Evans<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Maddie Schneider<br />Jace Wilson
| rowspan="2" |Alana Bozenhard<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Zaely Evans<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Maddie Schneider<br />Jace Wilson
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Line 189: Line 207:
| rowspan="2" |Alana Bozenhard<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Zaely Evans<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Maddie Schneider<br />Jace Wilson
| rowspan="2" |Alana Bozenhard<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Zaely Evans<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Maddie Schneider<br />Jace Wilson
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Line 198: Line 216:
| rowspan="2" |Alana Bozenhard<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Zaely Evans<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Maddie Schneider<br />Jace Wilson
| rowspan="2" |Alana Bozenhard<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Zaely Evans<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Maddie Schneider<br />Jace Wilson
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Line 245: Line 263:
| rowspan="2" |Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Stella Brogan<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Vesper Woo
| rowspan="2" |Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Stella Brogan<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Vesper Woo
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Visionary
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Line 254: Line 272:
| rowspan="2" |Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Vesper Woo
| rowspan="2" |Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Vesper Woo
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Line 263: Line 281:
| rowspan="2" |Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Vesper Woo
| rowspan="2" |Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Vesper Woo
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Line 272: Line 290:
| rowspan="2" |Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Camberlyn Harvey<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Vesper Woo
| rowspan="2" |Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Camberlyn Harvey<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Vesper Woo
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)