Alex Schumann: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| rowspan="8" |Tap | | rowspan="8" |Tap | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |Streetz (Tampa) | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |These Boots | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |Streetz (Tampa) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Petite Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Sarasota) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 73: | Line 79: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Swing with Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Tap | ||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |Streetz (Tampa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Sarasota) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | |Junior Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Look Easy | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Tap | ||
|ID Dance | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |Streetz (Tampa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 99: | Line 114: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Business of Love | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|ID Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |Streetz (Tampa) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 134: | Line 152: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Alana Bozenhard<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Zaely Evans<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Hadley Namey<br />Maddie Schneider<br />Jace Wilson | | rowspan="2" |Alana Bozenhard<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Zaely Evans<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Hadley Namey<br />Maddie Schneider<br />Jace Wilson | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Funky Monkey | | rowspan="2" |Funky Monkey | ||
| Line 143: | Line 161: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Alana Bozenhard<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Zaely Evans<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Hadley Namey<br />Maddie Schneider<br />Jace Wilson | | rowspan="2" |Alana Bozenhard<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Zaely Evans<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Hadley Namey<br />Maddie Schneider<br />Jace Wilson | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Follow the Leader | | rowspan="2" |Follow the Leader | ||
| Line 152: | Line 170: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Alana Bozenhard<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Zaely Evans<br />Hannah Jackson<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Hadley Namey<br />Maddie Schneider<br />Jace Wilson | | rowspan="2" |Alana Bozenhard<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Zaely Evans<br />Hannah Jackson<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Hadley Namey<br />Maddie Schneider<br />Jace Wilson | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | | rowspan="10" |2022 | ||
| Line 162: | Line 180: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Zaely Evans<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />[[Natalie Kim]]<br />Jace Wilson | | rowspan="2" |Zaely Evans<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />[[Natalie Kim]]<br />Jace Wilson | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 171: | Line 189: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Alana Bozenhard<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Zaely Evans<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Jace Wilson | | rowspan="2" |Alana Bozenhard<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Zaely Evans<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Jace Wilson | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 180: | Line 198: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Alana Bozenhard<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Zaely Evans<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Maddie Schneider<br />Jace Wilson | | rowspan="2" |Alana Bozenhard<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Zaely Evans<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Maddie Schneider<br />Jace Wilson | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 189: | Line 207: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Alana Bozenhard<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Zaely Evans<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Maddie Schneider<br />Jace Wilson | | rowspan="2" |Alana Bozenhard<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Zaely Evans<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Maddie Schneider<br />Jace Wilson | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 198: | Line 216: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Alana Bozenhard<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Zaely Evans<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Maddie Schneider<br />Jace Wilson | | rowspan="2" |Alana Bozenhard<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Zaely Evans<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Maddie Schneider<br />Jace Wilson | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 245: | Line 263: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Stella Brogan<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Vesper Woo | | rowspan="2" |Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Stella Brogan<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Vesper Woo | ||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Visionary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 254: | Line 272: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Vesper Woo | | rowspan="2" |Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Vesper Woo | ||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 263: | Line 281: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Vesper Woo | | rowspan="2" |Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Vesper Woo | ||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 272: | Line 290: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Camberlyn Harvey<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Vesper Woo | | rowspan="2" |Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Camberlyn Harvey<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Vesper Woo | ||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
Revision as of 14:14, 9 October 2024
Alex Schumann (born on May 26, 2014) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains and competes with West Florida Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Rockin Robin | Tap | Showstopper (Orlando) | |
| 24/7 (Orlando) | ||||
| Jump | ||||
| Radix | ||||
| NUVO (Miami) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | Best in Subject | |||
| HOF Nationals (Orlando) | 4th in Little League Solos | |||
| 2022 | Watch Me Do | Tap | Showstopper (Lakeland) | 3rd in Mini Solos |
| Streetz (Tampa) | ||||
| 24/7 | ||||
| Jump | ||||
| Radix | ||||
| NUVO (Miami) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |||
| HOF Nationals (Orlando) | did not place | |||
| 2023 | These Boots | Jazz | Streetz (Tampa) | |
| StarQuest (Lakeland II) | 4th in Petite Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Elite Petite Dancer | |||
| In10sity (Sarasota) | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |||
| Swing with Me | Tap | Streetz (Tampa) | ||
| StarQuest (Lakeland II) | ||||
| In10sity (Sarasota) | 1st in Elite Mini Solos | |||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | Junior Convention Scholarship | |||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |||
| 2024 | Look Easy | Tap | ID Dance | 8th in Junior Solos |
| Intrigue (Orlando) | 10th in Junior Solos | |||
| Streetz (Tampa) | ||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |||
| Business of Love | Jazz | ID Dance | ||
| Intrigue (Orlando) | 10th in Junior Solos 1st in Jazz Solos | |||
| Streetz (Tampa) | 8th in Junior Solos Junior Convention Scholarship | |||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | 5th in Junior Solos | |||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |||
| 2025 | I Got Rhythm | Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | 10th in Junior Solos |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Blessings | Lyrical | Alana Bozenhard Kinzley Dragoonis Zaely Evans Adriana Marzano Hadley Namey Maddie Schneider Jace Wilson |
Showstopper (Orlando) | 5th in Mini Small Groups |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||||
| Funky Monkey | Tap | Alana Bozenhard Kinzley Dragoonis Zaely Evans Adriana Marzano Hadley Namey Maddie Schneider Jace Wilson |
Showstopper (Orlando) | 3rd in Mini Small Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||||
| Follow the Leader | Jazz | Alana Bozenhard Kinzley Dragoonis Zaely Evans Hannah Jackson Adriana Marzano Hadley Namey Maddie Schneider Jace Wilson |
Showstopper (Orlando) | 6th in Mini Small Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||||
| 2022 | Fly | Lyrical | Zaely Evans Hannah Jackson Natalie Kim Jace Wilson |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 1st in Mini Small Groups |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | ||||
| Footprints in the Sand | Lyrical | Alana Bozenhard Kinzley Dragoonis Zaely Evans Hannah Jackson Adriana Marzano Jace Wilson |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 8th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||||
| Shake Ya Tail Feather | Tap | Alana Bozenhard Kinzley Dragoonis Zaely Evans Hannah Jackson Adriana Marzano Maddie Schneider Jace Wilson |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 6th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||||
| Welcome to Havana | Jazz | Alana Bozenhard Kinzley Dragoonis Zaely Evans Hannah Jackson Adriana Marzano Maddie Schneider Jace Wilson |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||||
| Attention | Hip Hop | Alana Bozenhard Arianna Cloud Kinzley Dragoonis Zaely Evans Hannah Jackson Adriana Marzano Maddie Schneider Jace Wilson |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | ||||
| 2023 | Godsend | Lyrical | Alana Bozenhard Arianna Cloud Ryliegh Davis Zaely Evans Hannah Jackson Adriana Marzano Jace Wilson Vesper Woo |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place |
| All I Want | Jazz | Alana Bozenhard Arianna Cloud Zaely Evans Hannah Jackson Adriana Marzano Maddie Schneider Jace Wilson Vesper Woo |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| Let's Go | Hip Hop | Alana Bozenhard Arianna Cloud Zaely Evans Hannah Jackson Adriana Marzano Maddie Schneider Jace Wilson Vesper Woo |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| Ice Ice Baby | Tap | Alana Bozenhard Arianna Cloud Zaely Evans Hannah Jackson Adriana Marzano Maddie Schneider Jace Wilson Vesper Woo |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| Open Hands | Contemporary | Alana Bozenhard Arianna Cloud Kinzley Dragoonis Zaely Evans Hannah Jackson Adriana Marzano Jace Wilson Vesper Woo |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| Cooties | Musical Theater | Alana Bozenhard Arianna Cloud Zaely Evans Hannah Jackson Adriana Marzano Maddie Schneider Gregory Turnbough Vesper Woo |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| 2024 | Mary | Contemporary | Eliana Bellant Kennedy Blackmer Stella Brogan Arianna Cloud Kinzley Dragoonis Lainey Hess Vesper Woo |
Intrigue (Orlando) | 1st in Junior Small Groups Visionary |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | ||||
| Stuff Like That There | Jazz | Eliana Bellant Kennedy Blackmer Aysiah Boulware Arianna Cloud Kinzley Dragoonis Lainey Hess Hannah Jackson Vesper Woo |
Intrigue (Orlando) | 4th in Junior Small Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 7th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Somewhere Beautiful | Open | Eliana Bellant Kennedy Blackmer Aysiah Boulware Arianna Cloud Kinzley Dragoonis Hannah Jackson Adriana Marzano Vesper Woo |
Intrigue (Orlando) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | ||||
| Spine | Lyrical | Eliana Bellant Kennedy Blackmer Aysiah Boulware Arianna Cloud Kinzley Dragoonis Camberlyn Harvey Hannah Jackson Adriana Marzano Vesper Woo |
Intrigue (Orlando) | 5th in Junior Small Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 5th in Junior Small Groups |