Anita Rodriguez: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|friends = [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] <br> [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] <br> [[Zoe Flores]] | |friends = [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] <br> [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] <br> [[Zoe Flores]] | ||
}}'''Anita Rodriguez''' (born on October 9, 2012) is a young competitive dancer from Florida, who trains with Stars Dance Studio. She previously has trained at Moving Artist Dance Company and Prestige Dance academy. | }}'''Anita Rodriguez''' (born on October 9, 2012) is a young competitive dancer from Florida, who trains with Stars Dance Studio. She previously has trained at Moving Artist Dance Company and Prestige Dance academy. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
|Not About Angels | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Natalia Canovas | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Insecta | |||
| | |||
|Natalia Canovas | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Nationals) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|The Garden | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Nationals) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |This Place | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Meet you in the maze | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|UBC (Ft Lauderdale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|La Fille Mal Gardee | |||
|Classical Ballet | |||
| | |||
|UBC (Ft Lauderdale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023-2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Made of everything | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Unhurt | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up Junior Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|La Fille Mal Gardee | |||
|Classical Ballet | |||
| | |||
|YAGP (Boca Raton) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Medora Le Corsaire | |||
|Classical Ballet | |||
| | |||
|YAGP (Boca Raton) | |||
| | |||