Annabelle Scurry: Difference between revisions
Created page with "'''Annabelle Scurry''' (born on September 3, 2013) is a young dancer from South Carolina, who trains at the Southern Strutt. ==Dances== ===Solos=== {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" |- ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Styl..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hold the Drama | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|Applause (Columbia) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in First Call Tiny Tot Solos | |||
First Call Tiny Tot Miss Applause | |||
|- | |||
|Applause Nationals | |||
(Charleston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in First Call Tiny Tot Solos | |||
First Call Tiny Tot Miss Applause | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Spartanburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Spartanburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (North Charleston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sweet Child O' Mine | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Spartanburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Encore DCS (Greenville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Encore DCS Nationals | |||
(Charleston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 21:26, 8 July 2024
Annabelle Scurry (born on September 3, 2013) is a young dancer from South Carolina, who trains at the Southern Strutt.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Hold the Drama | Jazz | Applause (Columbia) | 1st in First Call Tiny Tot Solos
First Call Tiny Tot Miss Applause |
| Applause Nationals
(Charleston) |
2nd in First Call Tiny Tot Solos
First Call Tiny Tot Miss Applause | |||
| Rainbow (Spartanburg) | ||||
| KAR (Spartanburg) | ||||
| KAR (North Charleston) | ||||
| 2020 | Sweet Child O' Mine | Rainbow (Spartanburg) | ||
| KAR Virtual | ||||
| Encore DCS (Greenville) | ||||
| Encore DCS Nationals
(Charleston) |
||||
| 2nd in Primary 6-8 Solos | ||||
| 3rd in Primary 6-8 Solos | ||||
| 4th in Junior Solos | ||||
| 5th in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos | ||||
| 6th in Competitive Petite Solos | ||||
References