Annabelle Scurry: Difference between revisions
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Spartanburg)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/421/act/132/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (Spartanburg) - Hold the Drama]</ref> | |Rainbow (Spartanburg)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/421/act/132/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (Spartanburg) - Hold the Drama]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Spartanburg)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1061/act/49/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Spartanburg) - Hold the Drama]</ref> | |KAR (Spartanburg)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1061/act/49/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Spartanburg) - Hold the Drama]</ref> | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (North Charleston)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1105/act/2/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (North Charleston) - Hold the Drama]</ref> | |KAR (North Charleston)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1105/act/2/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (North Charleston) - Hold the Drama]</ref> | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Sweet Child O' Mine | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
|Rainbow (Spartanburg) 2020<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/482/act/6/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (Spartanburg) - Sweet Child O' Mine]</ref> | |Rainbow (Spartanburg) 2020<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/482/act/6/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (Spartanburg) - Sweet Child O' Mine]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Virtual | |KAR Virtual | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Fort Mill) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 45: | Line 51: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|Rainbow (Spartanburg)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/549/act/277/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (Spartanburg) - Glam]</ref> | |Rainbow (Spartanburg)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/549/act/277/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (Spartanburg) - Glam]</ref> | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Fort Mill) | |KAR (Fort Mill) | ||
| Line 60: | Line 66: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Rainbow (Spartanburg)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/613/act/44/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (Spartanburg) - Zombie]</ref> | |Rainbow (Spartanburg)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/613/act/44/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (Spartanburg) - Zombie]</ref> | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Spartanburg) | |KAR (Spartanburg) | ||
| Line 90: | Line 96: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Take Over | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Harper Stiglbauer | |||
|Rainbow (Spartanburg) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Spartanburg) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Encore Extreme (Columbia) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 140: | Line 124: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | |Hero | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |Brayla Long<br />? | ||
| | |Rainbow (Spartanburg) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||