Annabelle Scurry: Difference between revisions
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Fort Mill)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1366/act/294/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Fort Mill) - Glam]</ref> | |KAR (Fort Mill)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1366/act/294/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Fort Mill) - Glam]</ref> | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Encore DCS (Greenville 2) | |Encore DCS (Greenville 2) | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|Junior Dream Team Finalist | |Junior Dream Team Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Burn | | rowspan="4" |Burn | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|Applause (Spartanburg) | |Applause (Spartanburg) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Ovation Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Ovation Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Fort Mill) | |KAR (Fort Mill) | ||
|Junior Photogenic | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Encore DCS (Lenior) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up in Competitive<br />Junior Title Competition | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Believe | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Applause (Spartanburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Fort Mill) | |||
|Junior Photogenic | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |14<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Encore DCS (Lenior) | |Encore DCS (Lenior) | ||
| Line 103: | Line 117: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Take Over | | rowspan="3" |Take Over | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan="3" |Harper Stiglbauer | | rowspan="3" |[[Harper Stiglbauer]] | ||
|Rainbow (Spartanburg) | |Rainbow (Spartanburg) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Spartanburg) | |KAR (Spartanburg) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Encore Extreme (Columbia) | |Encore Extreme (Columbia) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in 11 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dark Side | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Harper Stiglbauer]] | |||
|Applause (Spartanburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Fort Mill) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Encore DCS (Lenior) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 129: | Line 159: | ||
|Brayla Long<br />? | |Brayla Long<br />? | ||
|Rainbow (Spartanburg) | |Rainbow (Spartanburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||