Annabelle Scurry: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m Reverted edit by 173.95.58.58 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|siblings = 1 sister | |siblings = 1 sister | ||
|friends = [[Harper Stiglbauer]] | |friends = [[Harper Stiglbauer]] | ||
}} | }}'''Annabelle Scurry''' (born on September 3, 2013) is a young dancer from Lexington, South Carolina, who has trained at South Carolina Dance Company but now trains at The Southern Strutt. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hold the Drama | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|Applause (Columbia)<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CgSMSEOgMFd/ Applause (Columbia) - Hold the Drama]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in First Call Tiny Tot Solos<br />First Call Tiny Tot Miss Applause | |||
|- | |||
|Applause Nationals<br />(Charleston)<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CgSMSEOgMFd/ Applause (Columbia) - Hold the Drama]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in First Call Tiny Tot Solos<br />First Call Tiny Tot Miss Applause | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Spartanburg)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/421/act/132/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (Spartanburg) - Hold the Drama]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Spartanburg)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1061/act/49/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Spartanburg) - Hold the Drama]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (North Charleston)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1105/act/2/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (North Charleston) - Hold the Drama]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Sweet Child O' Mine | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
|Rainbow (Spartanburg) 2020<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/482/act/6/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (Spartanburg) - Sweet Child O' Mine]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Spartanburg) 2021 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Fort Mill) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1400/act/56/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) - Sweet Child O' Mine]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Glam | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|Rainbow (Spartanburg)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/549/act/277/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (Spartanburg) - Glam]</ref> | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Fort Mill)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1366/act/294/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Fort Mill) - Glam]</ref> | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Encore DCS (Greenville 2) | |||
|Grand Final Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Zombie | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Rainbow (Spartanburg)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/613/act/44/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (Spartanburg) - Zombie]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Spartanburg)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1474/act/314/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Spartanburg) - Zombie]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Encore Extreme (Columbia)<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CgNuwK_ggov/ Encore Extreme (Columbia) - Zombie]</ref> | |||
|Junior Dream Team Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Burn | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Applause (Spartanburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Ovation Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Fort Mill) | |||
|Junior Photogenic | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Encore DCS (Lenior) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up in Competitive<br />Junior Title Competition | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Believe | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Applause (Spartanburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Fort Mill) | |||
|Junior Photogenic | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1636/act/480/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) - Believe]</ref> | |||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Encore DCS (Lenior) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up in Competitive<br />Junior Title Competition | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||