Aracely Lee: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 37: Line 37:
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals<br />(Anaheim)
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals<br />(Anaheim)
|
|unknown placement
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1515/act/19/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Respect]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1515/act/19/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Respect]</ref>
Line 49: Line 49:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper Southern Finals
|Showstopper Southern Finals
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Starpower (Gilbert)
|Starpower (Gilbert)
Line 58: Line 58:
|-
|-
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2022-3
| rowspan="10" |2022-3
| rowspan="12" |Small
| rowspan="10" |Small
| rowspan="12" |Lyrical
| rowspan="10" |Lyrical
| rowspan="12" |[[Alexis Jennings|Alexis]] & [[Arielle Jennings]]
| rowspan="10" |[[Alexis Jennings|Alexis]] & [[Arielle Jennings]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|LA Agency Finalist<br />Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship
|LA Agency Finalist<br />Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals<br />(Anaheim)
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals<br />(Anaheim)
|
|unknown placement
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa) 1<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1515/act/26/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 1 - Small]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa) 1<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1515/act/26/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 1 - Small]</ref>
Line 74: Line 74:
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa) 2<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1635/act/793/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2 - Small]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa) 2<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1635/act/793/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2 - Small]</ref>
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|Rainbow (Mesa)
Line 83: Line 83:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|Showstopper (Tucson)
Line 89: Line 89:
|-
|-
|Showstopper Southern Finals
|Showstopper Southern Finals
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|24/7 (Glendale)
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Glendale)
|Radix (Glendale)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege
|-
|-
|Velocity
| rowspan="5" |2023
|
| rowspan="5" |Stuff Like That There
|-
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Jennings]]
| rowspan="4" |Stuff Like That There
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexis Jennings]]
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/430/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Stuff Like That There]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/430/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Stuff Like That There]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance
Line 111: Line 105:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Showstopper Southern Finals
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2024
| rowspan="2" |2024
Line 150: Line 147:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="5" |2023
| rowspan="4" |Snap
| rowspan="5" |Snap
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4" |Kamdyn Arnold<br />Haylie Birchman
| rowspan="5" |Kamdyn Arnold<br />Haylie Birchman
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Ultra Tour (Phoenix)
|Ultra Tour (Phoenix)
Line 161: Line 158:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|24/7 (Glendale)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|}
|}