Aracely Lee: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals<br />(Anaheim) | |Hollywood Vibe Nationals<br />(Anaheim) | ||
| | |unknown placement | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1515/act/19/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Respect]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1515/act/19/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Respect]</ref> | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |Showstopper (Phoenix II) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper Southern Finals | |Showstopper Southern Finals | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |Starpower (Gilbert) | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2022-3 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Small | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |[[Alexis Jennings|Alexis]] & [[Arielle Jennings]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
|LA Agency Finalist<br />Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |LA Agency Finalist<br />Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals<br />(Anaheim) | |Hollywood Vibe Nationals<br />(Anaheim) | ||
| | |unknown placement | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) 1<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1515/act/26/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 1 - Small]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa) 1<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1515/act/26/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 1 - Small]</ref> | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) 2<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1635/act/793/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2 - Small]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa) 2<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1635/act/793/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2 - Small]</ref> | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper Southern Finals | |Showstopper Southern Finals | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Glendale) | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Stuff Like That There | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Jennings]] | ||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/430/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Stuff Like That There]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/430/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Stuff Like That There]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | ||
| Line 111: | Line 105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper Southern Finals | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | | rowspan="2" |2024 | ||
| Line 150: | Line 147: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Snap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Kamdyn Arnold<br />Haylie Birchman | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Tour (Phoenix) | |Ultra Tour (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 161: | Line 158: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||