Arizona Sicard: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Boogie Fever | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Applause (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Over the Rainbow | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
|Act 1 Talent (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Energy (Downey) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:26, 15 October 2024
Arizona Sicard (born on September 20, 2018) is a young dancer from California, who trains at The K Project Dance Company (formerly known as Barre Dance Center).
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Boogie Fever | Jazz | StarQuest (Upland) | |
| Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | ||||
| Act 1 Talent Nationals | ||||
| Applause (Riverside) | ||||
| Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||||
| KAR (Riverside) | ||||
| 2024 | Over the Rainbow | Open | Act 1 Talent (Riverside) | |
| Act 1 Talent Nationals | ||||
| Energy (Downey) | ||||
| Starpower (Anaheim) | ||||
| Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||||
| KAR (Upland) |