Ariella Gilbert: Difference between revisions
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa 1) | |KAR (Mesa 1) | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Elite Top First | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Amazing Grace | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Ashley Moffitt | ||
|Hollywood Connection | |Hollywood Connection | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
Revision as of 20:09, 23 March 2024
Ariella Gilbert (born on February 10, 2011) is a young teenage dancer, model and actress from Arizona.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Fabulous Baby | Jazz | Ashley Moffitt | Celebrity (Escondido) | |
| Celebrity Nationals (Galveston) | |||||
| Groove (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Solos Powerhouse Award | ||||
| Headlines | |||||
| Hollywood Connection | |||||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 6th in Mini Solos Platinum | ||||
| Rainbow (Mesa) | 5th in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos | ||||
| KAR (Mesa 1) | did not place | ||||
| KAR (Mesa 2) | |||||
| 2020 | Be Wild | Jazz | Ashley Moffitt | Act 1 Talent | 1st in Mini Solos Star Platinum |
| Showbiz | Platinum | ||||
| KAR (Mesa) | 6th in Mini Solos Elite Top First | ||||
| 2021 | Amazing Grace | Lyrical | Ashley Moffitt | Hollywood Connection | 1st in Lyrical Solos |
| Rainbow (Mesa) | 5th in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||||
| KAR (Mesa) | did not place |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Dream of You | Emma Scott Emilia Gijon |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 5th in Mini Duets/Trios | |
| 2019 | Greatest Love | Lyrical | unknown | Showstopper (Phoenix) | did not place |
| Rainbow (Mesa) | 2nd in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Duets/Trios | ||||
| Groove (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Lizeth Barra Savannah Williams Penelope Espana Lilyanah Maldonado Giuliana Mier Emma Scott Emilia Gijon Brynn Vierkoetter Braelynn Burke Addison Ryan |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in ? | ||
| Lizeth Barra Savannah Williams Penelope Espana Lilyanah Maldonado Giuliana Mier Emma Scott Emilia Gijon Brynn Vierkoetter Braelynn Burke Addison Ryan |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||||
| 2019 | Savannah Williams Penelope Espana Lilyanah Maldonado Giuliana Mier Emma Scott Emilia Gijon Brynn Vierkoetter Addison Ryan |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| Braelynn Burke Penelope Espana Emilia Gijon Lilyanah Maldonado Giuliana Mier Addison Ryan Emma Scott Brynn Vierkoetter Savannah Williams Ashlyn Spitzer Scarlet Ellsworth Ava Paige |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||||
| Braelynn Burke Penelope Espana Emilia Gijon Lilyanah Maldonado Giuliana Mier Addison Ryan Emma Scott Brynn Vierkoetter Savannah Williams Ashlyn Spitzer Scarlet Ellsworth Ava Paige |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||||
| Many Dancers | Showstopper (Phoenix) |