Aria Kanegae: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Dreaming of You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hollywood | |Hollywood Dance Jamz (Spokane) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Dance Jamz ( | |Hollywood Dance Jamz (Odgen) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Fabulous | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|NRG | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Denver) | |Hollywood Vibe (Denver) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Dance Jamz (Spokane) | |Hollywood Dance Jamz (Spokane) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Dance Jamz (Odgen) | |Hollywood Dance Jamz (Odgen) | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="10"|2023 | | rowspan="10" |2023 | ||
|rowspan="10"|Do You | | rowspan="10" |Do You | ||
|rowspan="10"|Open | | rowspan="10" |Open | ||
|rowspan="10"| | | rowspan="10" | | ||
| | |Adrenaline (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Intrigue (Provo) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revive (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Relieve (Riverton) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Provo) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (Provo) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood | |Hollywood Dance Jamz (Branson) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Acro Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Dance Jamz (Ogden) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2024 | ||
|rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |In the Name of Love | ||
|rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
|rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Jordan Williams | ||
|ASH (Orlando) | |ASH (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Denver) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NRG (Denver) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NRG (Layton) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Layton) | |Hollywood Vibe (Layton) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Dance Jamz (Ogden) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 129: | Line 135: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Charlie's Angels | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Scarlett Dorion<br />Gwen Linford | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Provo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Dance Jamz (Spokane) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Dance Jamz (Odgen) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="8"|2023 | |rowspan="8"|2023 | ||
Revision as of 01:06, 27 January 2025
Aria Jade Kanegae (born on September 9, 2012) is a young tweenage dancer from Utah, who trains at Synergy Dance Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Dreaming of You | Lyrical | Hollywood Dance Jamz (Spokane) | ||
| Hollywood Dance Jamz (Odgen) | |||||
| 2022 | Fabulous | Jazz | NRG | ||
| Hollywood Vibe (Denver) | 2nd in Junior Jazz Solos | ||||
| Hollywood Dance Jamz (Spokane) | 2nd in Junior Jazz Solos | ||||
| Hollywood Dance Jamz (Odgen) | |||||
| Hollywood Invitational (Nationals) | |||||
| 2023 | Do You | Open | Adrenaline (Las Vegas) | ||
| Intrigue (Provo) | |||||
| Revive (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Relieve (Riverton) | |||||
| Jump (Provo) | |||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Provo) | |||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||||
| Hollywood Dance Jamz (Branson) | 1st in Junior Acro Solos | ||||
| Hollywood Dance Jamz (Ogden) | |||||
| Hollywood Invitational (Nationals) | |||||
| 2024 | In the Name of Love | Contemporary | Jordan Williams | ASH (Orlando) | |
| Jump (Denver) | |||||
| NRG (Denver) | |||||
| NRG (Layton) | |||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 2nd in Preteen Lyrical Solos | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Layton) | 4th in Preteen Solos 1st in Preteen Lyrical Solos | ||||
| Hollywood Dance Jamz (Ogden) | |||||
| Hollywood Invitational (Nationals) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Charlie's Angels | Jazz | Scarlett Dorion Gwen Linford |
Hollywood Vibe (Provo) | ||
| Hollywood Dance Jamz (Spokane) | ||||||
| Hollywood Dance Jamz (Odgen) | ||||||
| 2023 | It's Britney | Jazz | Scarlett Dorion Myla Olsen |
Jordan Williams | Hollywood Dance Jamz (Branson) | |
| Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||||||
| Intrigue (Provo) | ||||||
| Releve (Riverton) | ||||||
| Hollywood Dance Jamz (Ogden) | ||||||
| Jump (Provo) | ||||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Provo) | ||||||
| Hollywood Invitational (Nationals) | ||||||
| 2024 | People are Strange | Jazz | Scarlett Dorion Myla Olsen |
Shannon Mortensen | Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |
| Hollywood Dance Jamz (Ogden) | ||||||
| Jump (Denver) | ||||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Layton) | ||||||
| NRG Dance Project (Layton) | ||||||
| Hollywood Invitational (Nationals) |