Emma York: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (San Diego) | | style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (San Diego) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (San Diego) | | style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (San Diego) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 12 in Pre-Competitive Men & Women Classical Dance | | style="text-align: center; " |Top 12 in Pre-Competitive Men & Women Classical Dance | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Compline D'Un Autre Ete | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Horse and I | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Thunderstruck (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Petite Shining Star Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Breath of Life | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Tiffani King | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |BravO (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 10 in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Brotsjor | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nicole Hogg | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Bellum | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |[[Kayla Kablfleisch]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |ASH (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Performance Showcase Standout Routine | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |BravO (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos <br> Judge's Pick Award <br> Top 11 runner-up for National Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Heart of Stone | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Breathe | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Nick Meola | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Departure | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Kitri Variation from Don Quixote | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Pointe | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 12 in Pre-Competitive Women Classical Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |The Artist | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Kayla Kablfleisch]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Competitive Men & Women Contemporary Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acceptance | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nick Meola | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Miami) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Convergence | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Fragments | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>t</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |National Junior Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 12 in Junior Men & Women Contemporary Dance | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |I Wanna Dance with Somebody | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Improv | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Provo) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Pointe | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 12 in Junior Women Classical Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Arise | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Le Voyage | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kayla Kalbfleisch]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Reflection | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||