Aurora Andreski: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Aurora Chanel Andreski''' (born on March | '''Aurora Chanel Andreski''' (born on March 15, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at Studio X Dance Complex. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
|Tears of an Angel | | rowspan="3" |Tears of an Angel | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Star Systems (Upland) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Stars Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Amen | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) 2 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Where it Stays | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) 1 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) 2 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Lanterns Lit | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance (San Gabriel) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Star Systems (Upland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Long Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Via Dolorosa | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Open | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (San Gabriel) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Escondido) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invite<br />WDP Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Star Systems (Upland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Countdown (Long Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="15" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="9" |Black Swan | |||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (San Diego) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Escondido) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />WDP Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Ovation Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Ovation Petite Miss Applause | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Countdown (Long Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Do You Feel Real | ||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
|Ultra Dance Battlegrounds<br />(Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Countdown (Long Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Ghost | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Open | ||
| | |Ultra Dance Battlegrounds<br />(Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (Upland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revel (Los Angeles) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Palm Springs) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Home With You | ||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
|Ultra Dance Battlegrounds<br />(Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (Upland) | ||
|Teen Miss Dance America<br />Discovery Spotlight | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revel (Los Angeles) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Palm Springs) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 176: | Line 204: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Ghost | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Justin Pham | ||
| | |Los Angeles | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |San DIego | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Graduation Ball | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="2" |D. Lichine | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |San DIego | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Don Quixote | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Classical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Marcus Petipa | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |San DIego | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 216: | Line 247: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | |Knocking on Heavens Door | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR | | rowspan="7" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Red Football | ||
| rowspan="7" |Open | |||
| rowspan="7" |Dylan Siler | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ultra Dance (San Gabriel) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower ( | |Starpower (Escondido) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Star Systems (Upland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Countdown (Long Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 256: | Line 284: | ||
|+ Caption text | |+ Caption text | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Petite Miss Starpower || | | Petite Miss Starpower || | ||
| Line 272: | Line 300: | ||
| 1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss World Dance || | | 1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss World Dance || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Steps Youth Program<br />Summer Intensive Scholarship || | | 21<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Steps Youth Program<br />Summer Intensive Scholarship || | ||
| Line 336: | Line 364: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 345: | Line 373: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
* | *2023 Regional Junior Miss Starpower | ||
*2024 Teen Miss Dance America | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
Revision as of 21:19, 6 April 2025
Aurora Chanel Andreski (born on March 15, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at Studio X Dance Complex.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Tears of an Angel | Contemporary | Rainbow (Escondido) | |
| KAR (Riverside) | ||||
| Star Systems (Upland) | 1st in Mini Super Stars Solos | |||
| 2020-1 | Amen | Contemporary | Rainbow (Escondido) | |
| KAR (San Gabriel) 2 | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) |
2nd in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
| 2021 | Where it Stays | Contemporary | KAR (San Gabriel) 1 | |
| KAR (San Gabriel) 2 | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) |
||||
| 2022 | Lanterns Lit | Contemporary | KAR (Redondo Beach) | |
| Ultra Dance (San Gabriel) | ||||
| Starpower (Escondido) | 2nd in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) |
||||
| Star Systems (Upland) | ||||
| Countdown (Long Beach) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||||
| Radix (Anaheim) | ||||
| Via Dolorosa | Open | KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| Ultra Dance (San Gabriel) | ||||
| Starpower (Escondido) | 2nd Runner-Up for Junior Miss Starpower Power Pak Invite WDP Scholarship | |||
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) |
6th in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
| Star Systems (Upland) | ||||
| Countdown (Long Beach) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||||
| NUVO (Anaheim) | ||||
| 2023 | Black Swan | Contemporary | Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | |
| Revolution (San Diego) | 1st in Level 3 9-11 Solos | |||
| Starpower (Escondido) | 2nd in Level 3 9-11 Solos Junior Miss Starpower WDP Scholarship | |||
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) |
2nd in Ovation Petite Solos 1st Runner-Up for Ovation Petite Miss Applause | |||
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 1st in Junior Solos Crystal Award | |||
| Countdown (Long Beach) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||||
| Jump (Anaheim) | ||||
| The Dance Awards | ||||
| Do You Feel Real | Open | Ultra Dance Battlegrounds (Ontario) |
||
| Starpower (Escondido) | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) |
||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | Crystal Award | |||
| Countdown (Long Beach) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||||
| 2024 | Ghost | Open | Ultra Dance Battlegrounds (Ontario) |
|
| Revolution (Upland) | 1st in Level 3 12-14 Solos | |||
| Revel (Los Angeles) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||||
| 24/7 (San Diego) | ||||
| Radix (Anaheim) | ||||
| Velocity (Palm Springs) | ||||
| Home With You | Contemporary | Ultra Dance Battlegrounds (Ontario) |
||
| Revolution (Upland) | Teen Miss Dance America Discovery Spotlight | |||
| Revel (Los Angeles) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||||
| 24/7 (San Diego) | ||||
| Radix (Anaheim) | ||||
| Velocity (Palm Springs) |
Youth American Grand Prix
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | City | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Ghost | Contemporary | Justin Pham | Los Angeles | |
| San DIego | |||||
| Graduation Ball | Classical | D. Lichine | Los Angeles | ||
| San DIego | |||||
| Don Quixote | Classical | Marcus Petipa | Los Angeles | ||
| San DIego |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Knocking on Heavens Door | Contemporary | unknown | Rainbow (Escondido) | |
| 2022 | Red Football | Open | Dylan Siler | KAR (Redondo Beach) | |
| Ultra Dance (San Gabriel) | |||||
| Starpower (Escondido) | 1st in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) |
1st in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||||
| Star Systems (Upland) | |||||
| Countdown (Long Beach) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) |
Workbench
| Petite Miss Starpower | |
| 1st in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos Power Pak Invite WDP Scholarship |
|
| 1st in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | |
| 1st in Advanced 8 & Under Solos Petite Miss Dreammaker Power Pak Invite |
|
| 1st in Advanced 8 & Under Solos Petite Miss Nexstar WDP Scholarship |
|
| 1st in Advanced 8 & Under Solos Petite Miss Starpower Power Pak Invite |
|
| 1st Runner-Up for Petite Miss World Dance |
|
| 21st in Mini Solos Steps Youth Program Summer Intensive Scholarship |
|
| Petite Miss Believe WDP Scholarship |
|
| 1st in Advanced 8 & Under Solos Petite Miss Dreammaker Power Pak Invite |
|
| 1st in Advanced 8 & Under Solos Petite Miss Nexstar WDP Scholarship |
|
| Technique Award | |
| 1st in Level 3 9-11 Solos | |
| 1st in Mini Solos | |
| 1st in Level 3 9-11 Solos | |
| 1st in Level 3 9-11 Solos Junior Miss Imagine Power Pak Invite |
|
| Junior Miss Dance America | |
| 1st in Level 3 9-11 Solos Junior Miss Starpower WDP Scholarship |
|
| Top 6 | |
| 1st in Advanced 12 & Over Solos Title Winner |
|
| 1st in Junior Solos | |
| You Rocked | |
| 4th in Mini Solos DJ's Pick |
|
| Showcase | |
| Showcase | |
| DJ's Pick | |
| 1st in Level 3 9-11 Solos Junior Miss Dance America Discovery Spotlight |
|
| 1st in Mini Solos Mini Outstanding Dancer |
|
| 1st in Mini Solos DJ's Pick |
|
| 2nd in Mini Solos | |
Dance Titles
- 2023 Regional Junior Miss Starpower
- 2024 Teen Miss Dance America