Aurora Andreski: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/409/act/22/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Tears of an Angel]</ref>
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/409/act/22/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Tears of an Angel]</ref>
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1132/act/270/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Tears of an Angel]</ref>
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1132/act/270/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Tears of an Angel]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
|Star Systems (Upland)
|Star Systems (Upland)
Line 27: Line 27:
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/471/act/86/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Amen]</ref>
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/471/act/86/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Amen]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />TDX Scholarship
|-
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel) 2<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1394/act/369/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Amen]</ref>
|KAR (San Gabriel) 2<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1394/act/369/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Amen]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Solo All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
Line 39: Line 39:
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|KAR (San Gabriel) 1<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1348/act/457/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Where it Stays]</ref>
|KAR (San Gabriel) 1<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1348/act/457/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Where it Stays]</ref>
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel) 2
|KAR (San Gabriel) 2
Line 77: Line 77:
| rowspan="8" |Open
| rowspan="8" |Open
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1472/act/102/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Via Dolorosa]</ref>
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1472/act/102/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Via Dolorosa]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/2/act/205/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Via Dolorosa]</ref>
|Ultra Dance (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/2/act/205/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Via Dolorosa]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Starpower (Escondido)
|Starpower (Escondido)
Line 104: Line 104:
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/30/act/259/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Black Swan]</ref>
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/30/act/259/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Black Swan]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Ultra<br />Competitive Junior Icon of the Year<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Revolution (San Diego)
|Revolution (San Diego)
Line 133: Line 133:
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Open
|Ultra Dance Battlegrounds<br />(Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/24/act/426/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Do You Feel Real]</ref>
|Ultra Dance Battlegrounds<br />(Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/24/act/426/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Do You Feel Real]</ref>
|
|11<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower (Escondido)
|Starpower (Escondido)
Line 154: Line 154:
| rowspan="7" |Open
| rowspan="7" |Open
|Ultra Dance Battlegrounds<br />(Ontario)
|Ultra Dance Battlegrounds<br />(Ontario)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Icon of the Year
|-
|-
|Revolution (Upland)
|Revolution (Upland)
Line 252: Line 252:
|unknown
|unknown
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
| rowspan="7" |2022
| rowspan="7" |Red Football
| rowspan="7" |Open
| rowspan="7" |Dylan Siler
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="6" |Red Football
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Dylan Siler
|Ultra Dance (San Gabriel)
|Ultra Dance (San Gabriel)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Starpower (Escondido)
|Starpower (Escondido)