Ava Kim: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Remedy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2025 | |2025 | ||
Revision as of 22:08, 8 October 2024
Ava Kim (born on September 18, 2010) is a young teenage dancer from Florida, who trains and competes with West Florida Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Remedy | Lyrical | Intrigue (Orlando) | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| 2025 | Blackbird | Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical |