Ava Kim: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Dark Paradise | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Run to You | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | | rowspan="2" |2024 | ||
| Line 17: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2025 | |2025 | ||
Revision as of 23:58, 8 October 2024
Ava Kim (born on September 18, 2010) is a young teenage dancer from Florida, who trains and competes with West Florida Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Dark Paradise | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place |
| 2023 | Run to You | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place |
| 2024 | Remedy | Lyrical | Intrigue (Orlando) | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |||
| 2025 | Blackbird | Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical |