Ava Kim: Difference between revisions
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:13, 26 June 2025
Ava Kim (born on September 18, 2010) is a young teenage dancer from Florida, who trains and competes with West Florida Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Dark Paradise | Contemporary | Showstopper (Lakeland) | |
| Streetz | ||||
| 24/7 | ||||
| Jump | Runner-Up MIni JUMP VIP | |||
| Radix | ||||
| NUVO (Miami) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| 2023 | Run to You | Lyrical | Streetz | 3rd in Category |
| 24/7 | ||||
| Jump | ||||
| Radix | ||||
| NUVO (Miami) | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| 2024 | Remedy | Lyrical | Intrigue (Orlando) | |
| Starpower Battle on the Seas | 7th in Level 3 12-14 Solos 1st in Level 3 Age 13 Lyrical Solos 5 Star Elite | |||
| 24/7 | ||||
| Jump | ||||
| Radix | ||||
| NUVO | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| 2025 | Blackbird | Tap | Surge Tap Fest (Savannah) | |
| Revel (Tampa) | ||||
| Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | |||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) |