Avery Altobelli: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Step it Up | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Nexstar (Zanesville) | |Nexstar (Zanesville) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar Nationals<br />(Sandusky) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 20: | Line 23: | ||
|Petite Miss Starpower | |Petite Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |You May Say | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Nexstar (Zanesville) | |Nexstar (Zanesville) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar Nationals<br />(Sandusky) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 28: | Line 34: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />WDP Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />WDP Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Big Time | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |Nexstar (Zanesville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nexstar Nationals<br />(Sandusky) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Sandusky) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |My Dream | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |Nexstar (Zanesville) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nexstar Nationals<br />(Sandusky) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Sandusky) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 04:43, 3 April 2025
Avery Ryin Altobelli (born on March 15, 2013) is a young dancer from Ohio, who trains at Epic Dance Complex.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Step it Up | Nexstar (Zanesville) | ||
| Nexstar Nationals (Sandusky) |
||||
| Starpower (Sandusky) | Petite Miss Starpower | |||
| You May Say | Nexstar (Zanesville) | |||
| Nexstar Nationals (Sandusky) |
||||
| Starpower (Sandusky) | 1st in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos Power Pak Invite WDP Scholarship | |||
| 2022 | Big Time | Nexstar (Zanesville) | ||
| Nexstar Nationals (Sandusky) |
||||
| Starpower (Sandusky) | ||||
| My Dream | Nexstar (Zanesville) | |||
| Nexstar Nationals (Sandusky) |
||||
| Starpower (Sandusky) | ||||