Jump to content

Avery Altobelli: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Step it Up
| rowspan="3" |Step it Up
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Nexstar (Zanesville)
|Nexstar (Zanesville)
|
|-
|Nexstar Nationals<br />(Sandusky)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 20: Line 23:
|Petite Miss Starpower
|Petite Miss Starpower
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |You May Say
| rowspan="3" |You May Say
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Nexstar (Zanesville)
|Nexstar (Zanesville)
|
|-
|Nexstar Nationals<br />(Sandusky)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 28: Line 34:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />WDP Scholarship
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />WDP Scholarship
|-
|-
|2022
| rowspan="6" |2022
|
| rowspan="3" |Big Time
|
| rowspan="3" |
|
|Nexstar (Zanesville)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Nexstar Nationals<br />(Sandusky)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Starpower (Sandusky)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |My Dream
|
| rowspan="3" |
|
|Nexstar (Zanesville)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Nexstar Nationals<br />(Sandusky)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Starpower (Sandusky)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-

Revision as of 04:43, 3 April 2025

Avery Ryin Altobelli (born on March 15, 2013) is a young dancer from Ohio, who trains at Epic Dance Complex.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2021 Step it Up Nexstar (Zanesville)
Nexstar Nationals
(Sandusky)
Starpower (Sandusky) Petite Miss Starpower
You May Say Nexstar (Zanesville)
Nexstar Nationals
(Sandusky)
Starpower (Sandusky) 1st in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos
Power Pak Invite
WDP Scholarship
2022 Big Time Nexstar (Zanesville)
Nexstar Nationals
(Sandusky)
Starpower (Sandusky)
My Dream Nexstar (Zanesville)
Nexstar Nationals
(Sandusky)
Starpower (Sandusky)