Avery Altobelli: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Step it Up | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Applause (Warren) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ovation Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Ovation Petite Miss Applause | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Zanesville) | |Nexstar (Zanesville) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 23: | Line 26: | ||
|Petite Miss Starpower | |Petite Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |You May Say | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Applause (Warren) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Zanesville) | |Nexstar (Zanesville) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 34: | Line 40: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />WDP Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />WDP Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Big Time | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|Believe (Wheeling) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Dreammaker (Wilmington) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Dreammaker<br />Power Pak Invite | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Zanesville) | |Nexstar (Zanesville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar Nationals<br />(Sandusky) | |Nexstar Nationals<br />(Sandusky) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Nexstar<br />WDP Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invite | |||
|- | |||
|World Dance Pageant | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |My Dream | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Believe (Wheeling) | |||
|Petite Miss Believe<br />WDP Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Dreammaker (Wilmington) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Dreammaker<br />Power Pak Invite | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Zanesville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Nexstar Nationals<br />(Sandusky) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Nexstar<br />WDP Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |Starpower (Sandusky) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |World Dance Pageant | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="18" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Hunter | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Imagine (Erie) | |||
|Technique Award | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Akron) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower ( | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|World Dance Pageant | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Is That Alright? | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|Imagine (Erie) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Akron) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|World Dance Pageant | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |Odi et Amo | |||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
|Imagine (Erie) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Imagine<br />Power Pak Invite | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Akron) | |||
|Junior Miss Dance America | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />WDP Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|World Dance Pageant | |||
|Top 6 | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Buffalo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
|You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Winter | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Nexstar | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Nexstar Nationals<br />(Sandusky) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Heavenly Bodies | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Nexstar | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar Nationals<br />(Sandusky) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Secrets from the<br />Sparrow on my Shoulder | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Nexstar | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Nexstar Nationals<br />(Sandusky) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Memory | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Flown from These Ashes | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Believe | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dreammaker | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Imagine | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Nexstar | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*2021 Petite Miss Starpower | *2021 Regional Petite Miss Starpower | ||
*2022 Regional Petite Miss Believe | |||
*2022 Regional Petite Miss Dreammaker | |||
*2022 National Petite Miss Nexstar | |||
*2022 Regional Petite Miss Starpower | |||
*2023 Regional Junior Miss Dance America | |||
*2023 Regional Junior Miss Starpower | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Avery Altobelli/Gallery]] | [[Avery Altobelli/Gallery]] | ||
Revision as of 14:54, 3 April 2025
Avery Ryin Altobelli (born on March 15, 2013) is a young dancer from Ohio, who trains at Epic Dance Complex.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Step it Up | Applause (Warren) | 2nd in Ovation Petite Solos 1st Runner-Up for Ovation Petite Miss Applause | |
| Nexstar (Zanesville) | ||||
| Nexstar Nationals (Sandusky) |
||||
| Starpower (Sandusky) | Petite Miss Starpower | |||
| You May Say | Applause (Warren) | |||
| Nexstar (Zanesville) | ||||
| Nexstar Nationals (Sandusky) |
||||
| Starpower (Sandusky) | 1st in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos Power Pak Invite WDP Scholarship | |||
| 2022 | Big Time | Believe (Wheeling) | 1st in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | |
| Dreammaker (Wilmington) | 1st in Advanced 8 & Under Solos Petite Miss Dreammaker Power Pak Invite | |||
| Nexstar (Zanesville) | ||||
| Nexstar Nationals (Sandusky) |
1st in Advanced 8 & Under Solos Petite Miss Nexstar WDP Scholarship | |||
| Starpower (Sandusky) | 1st in Advanced 8 & Under Solos Petite Miss Starpower Power Pak Invite | |||
| World Dance Pageant | 1st Runner-Up | |||
| My Dream | Believe (Wheeling) | Petite Miss Believe WDP Scholarship | ||
| Dreammaker (Wilmington) | 1st in Advanced 8 & Under Solos Petite Miss Dreammaker Power Pak Invite | |||
| Nexstar (Zanesville) | ||||
| Nexstar Nationals (Sandusky) |
1st in Advanced 8 & Under Solos Petite Miss Nexstar WDP Scholarship | |||
| Starpower (Sandusky) | ||||
| World Dance Pageant | ||||
| 2023 | Hunter | Contemporary | Imagine (Erie) | Technique Award |
| Revolution (Akron) | ||||
| Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||||
| World Dance Pageant | ||||
| Radix | 1st in Mini Solos | |||
| Is That Alright? | Lyrical | Imagine (Erie) | ||
| Revolution (Akron) | 1st in Level 3 9-11 Solos | |||
| Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||||
| World Dance Pageant | ||||
| Odi et Amo | Contemporary | Imagine (Erie) | 1st in Level 3 9-11 Solos Junior Miss Imagine Power Pak Invite | |
| Revolution (Akron) | Junior Miss Dance America | |||
| Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Level 3 9-11 Solos Junior Miss Starpower WDP Scholarship | |||
| World Dance Pageant | Top 6 | |||
| Revel (Buffalo) | 1st in Junior Solos | |||
| Radix (Orlando) | ||||
| Jump | You Rocked | |||
| NUVO | 4th in Mini Solos DJ's Pick | |||
| The Dance Awards | ||||
| 2024 | Winter | Nexstar | ||
| Nexstar Nationals (Sandusky) |
||||
| Revolution | ||||
| Starpower | ||||
| Heavenly Bodies | Nexstar | |||
| Nexstar Nationals (Sandusky) |
||||
| Revolution | ||||
| Starpower | ||||
| Secrets from the Sparrow on my Shoulder |
Nexstar | |||
| Nexstar Nationals (Sandusky) |
||||
| Revolution | ||||
| Starpower | ||||
| 2025 | Memory | Revolution | ||
| Starpower | ||||
| Flown from These Ashes | Believe | |||
| Dreammaker | ||||
| Imagine | ||||
| Nexstar | ||||
| Revolution | ||||
| Starpower |
Dance Titles
- 2021 Regional Petite Miss Starpower
- 2022 Regional Petite Miss Believe
- 2022 Regional Petite Miss Dreammaker
- 2022 National Petite Miss Nexstar
- 2022 Regional Petite Miss Starpower
- 2023 Regional Junior Miss Dance America
- 2023 Regional Junior Miss Starpower