Avery Altobelli: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 40: Line 40:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />WDP Scholarship
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />WDP Scholarship
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2022
| rowspan="14" |2022
| rowspan="6" |Big Time
| rowspan="8" |Big Time
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="8" |
|Believe (Wheeling)
|Believe (Wheeling)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos
Line 59: Line 59:
|-
|-
|World Dance Pageant
|World Dance Pageant
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss World Dance
|-
|NYCDA (Buffalo)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|NYCDA Nationals (Oranldo)
|21<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Steps Youth Program<br />Summer Intensive Scholarship
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |My Dream
| rowspan="6" |My Dream
Line 81: Line 87:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="18" |2023
| rowspan="23" |2023
| rowspan="5" |Hunter
| rowspan="6" |Hunter
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|Imagine (Erie)
|Imagine (Erie)
|Technique Award
|Technique Award
Line 89: Line 95:
|Revolution (Akron)
|Revolution (Akron)
|
|
|-
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Pensacola)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
Line 99: Line 108:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Is That Alright?
| rowspan="5" |Is That Alright?
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
|Imagine (Erie)
|Imagine (Erie)
|
|
Line 106: Line 115:
|Revolution (Akron)
|Revolution (Akron)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos
|-
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Pensacola)
|
|-
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
Line 113: Line 125:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |Odi et Amo
| rowspan="12" |Odi et Amo
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary
| rowspan="12" |Contemporary
|Imagine (Erie)
|Imagine (Erie)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Imagine<br />Power Pak Invite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Imagine<br />Power Pak Invite
Line 120: Line 132:
|Revolution (Akron)
|Revolution (Akron)
|Junior Miss Dance America
|Junior Miss Dance America
|-
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Pensacola)
|
|-
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
Line 126: Line 141:
|World Dance Pageant
|World Dance Pageant
|Top 6
|Top 6
|-
|TTB
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12 & Over Solos<br />Title Winner
|-
|-
|Revel (Buffalo)
|Revel (Buffalo)
Line 136: Line 154:
|You Rocked
|You Rocked
|-
|-
|NUVO
|NUVO (Cleveland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|-
|NUVO (Niagra Falls)
|
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards
|The Dance Awards
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2024
| rowspan="18" |2024
| rowspan="4" |Winter
| rowspan="4" |My Dark Passenger
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|
|-
|Jump (Buffalo)
|Showcase
|-
|NUVO (Columbus)
|Showcase
|-
|NUVO (Meadowlands)
|DJ's Pick
|-
| rowspan="3" |Winter
| rowspan="3" |
|Nexstar
|Nexstar
|
|
Line 151: Line 186:
|
|
|-
|-
|Revolution
|Revolution (Akron)
|
|-
|Starpower
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Heavenly Bodies
| rowspan="8" |Heavenly Bodies
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="8" |
|Nexstar
|Nexstar
|
|
Line 165: Line 197:
|
|
|-
|-
|Revolution
|Revolution (Akron)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Dance America<br />Discovery Spotlight
|-
|NYCDA (Lansing)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Outstanding Dancer
|-
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|-
|Radix (Chicago)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Secrets from the<br />Sparrow on my Shoulder
| rowspan="3" |Secrets from the<br />Sparrow on my Shoulder
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Nexstar
|Nexstar
|
|
Line 179: Line 223:
|
|
|-
|-
|Revolution
|Revolution (Akron)
|
|-
|Starpower
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2025
| rowspan="5" |2025
| rowspan="2" |Memory
| rowspan="2" |Memory
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
Line 194: Line 235:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Flown from These Ashes
| rowspan="3" |Flown from These Ashes
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Believe
|
|-
|Dreammaker
|
|-
|Imagine
|
|-
|Nexstar
|
|-
|Revolution
|Revolution
|
|
Line 213: Line 242:
|Starpower
|Starpower
|
|
|-
|NYCDA (Lansing)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Outstanding Dancer<br />Steps Youth Program<br />Summer Intensive Scholarship
|}
|}


Line 223: Line 255:
*2023 Regional Junior Miss Dance America
*2023 Regional Junior Miss Dance America
*2023 Regional Junior Miss Starpower
*2023 Regional Junior Miss Starpower
*2024 Regional Junior Miss Dance America


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
[[Avery Altobelli/Gallery]]
[[Avery Altobelli/Gallery]]