Bridget Carrier: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Torrington) | |KAR (Torrington) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starsystems Nationals | |Starsystems Nationals | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Fly Away | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR Virtual (NYC) | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worcester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Schindler's List | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
|KAR Virtual (NYC) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />Refresh Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worcester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
|Birkenau | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Bridgeport) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Broken Wings | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Torrington) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz it Up | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Elite Top First<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Greenville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021-2 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Vole | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
|KAR (Bridgeport) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Torrington) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Spine | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 104: | Line 182: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/bridgetcdance/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/bridgetcdance/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/bridgetcdance/reel/CR4BQVXFAhp/?hl=en Jazz it Up] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@erincarrier8704/ Her Mother's YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/@erincarrier8704/ Her Mother's YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||