Bridget Carrier: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Bridget Carrier''' (born on April 5, 2010) is a young teenage dancer who trains at New England Dance Center. | '''Bridget Carrier''' (born on April 5, 2010) is a young teenage dancer who trains at New England Dance Center. She also trained at Miss Donna's School of Dance, under the name of Bridget Clark. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />7<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />7<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2018-9 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Secret Garden | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Open | ||
|Legacy (Springfield) 2018 | |Legacy (Springfield) 2018 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Petite Solos | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|Legacy (Springfield) 2019 | |Legacy (Springfield) 2019 | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|EPC | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starsystems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starsystems Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Torrington) | |KAR (Torrington) | ||
| Line 70: | Line 82: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
|Birkenau | |Birkenau | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 81: | Line 93: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |I Hate Boys | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Myrtle Beach) | |KAR (Myrtle Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Greenville) | |Showstopper (Greenville) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum<br />Judge's Excellence | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Inspire | |||
|Platinum<br />All-Star | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2021-2 | | rowspan="5" |2021-2 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Vole | | rowspan="5" |Vole | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|Rainbow (Spartanburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Bridgeport) | |KAR (Bridgeport) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Torrington) | |KAR (Torrington) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Spine | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
|Rainbow (Spartanburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Torrington) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 104: | Line 143: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Angel on Fire | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Bridgeport) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Crippled Bird | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
|KAR (Bridgeport) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 119: | Line 166: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Never Walk Alone | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Bridgeport) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||