Jump to content

Bridget Carrier: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
Undo revision 142353 by Kidgameshowlover800 (talk)
No edit summary
Line 62: Line 62:
| rowspan="3" |Fly Away
| rowspan="3" |Fly Away
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|Fly Dance
|
|-
|KAR Virtual (NYC)
|KAR Virtual (NYC)
|Elite Top First
|Elite Top First
Line 68: Line 71:
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |Schindler's List
| rowspan="3" |Open
|Fly Dance
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Schindler's List
| rowspan="3" |Open
|KAR Virtual (NYC)
|KAR Virtual (NYC)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />Refresh Scholarship
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />Refresh Scholarship
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Worcester)
|Hall of Fame (Worcester)
|
|-
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 102: Line 102:
|-
|-
|Showstopper ECF
|Showstopper ECF
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Inspire
|Inspire
Line 122: Line 122:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|
|Showstopper ECF
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="5" |Spine
| rowspan="4" |Spine
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
|Rainbow (Spartanburg)
|Rainbow (Spartanburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos
Line 137: Line 137:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Showstopper ECF
|
|-
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 147: Line 144:
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|KAR (Bridgeport)
|KAR (Bridgeport)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
Line 158: Line 155:
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
|KAR (Bridgeport)
|KAR (Bridgeport)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
Line 169: Line 166:
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|KAR (Bridgeport)
|KAR (Bridgeport)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)

Revision as of 21:22, 3 August 2025

Bridget Carrier (born on April 5, 2010) is a young teenage dancer who trains at New England Dance Center. She also trained at Miss Donna's School of Dance, under the name of Bridget Clark.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2017 Everything is Coming Up Roses Acro/Gym Legacy (Springfield) 2nd in Intermediate Petite Solos
Starpower
KAR (Torrington) 6th in Primary 8 & Under Solos
7th Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
2018-9 Secret Garden Open Legacy (Springfield) 2018 1st in Intermediate Petite Solos
Legacy (Springfield) 2019 4th in Advanced Junior Solos
EPC
Starpower
Starsystems
Starsystems Nationals
KAR (Torrington) 5th in Secondary 9-11 Solos
NYC All-Stars
2019 Turn to Stone Lyrical EPC
Starsystems
Starsystems Nationals
2020 Fly Away Lyrical Fly Dance
KAR Virtual (NYC) Elite Top First
Hall of Fame (Worcester)
Schindler's List Open Fly Dance
KAR Virtual (NYC) 1st in Elite 9-11 Solos
Elite Top First
Elite Miss Junior Dance
Refresh Scholarship
Hall of Fame (Worcester)
2021 Birkenau Contemporary KAR (Bridgeport)
Broken Wings Contemporary KAR (Torrington)
I Hate Boys Jazz KAR (Myrtle Beach) 2nd in Elite 9-11 Solos
1st in Jazz Solos
Elite Top First
Elite Miss Junior Dance
Showstopper (Greenville) 3rd in Junior Solos
Platinum
Judge's Excellence
Showstopper ECF 4th in Junior Solos
Double Platinum
Inspire Platinum
All-Star
2021-2 Vole Lyrical Rainbow (Spartanburg) 1st in Lyrical Solos
KAR (Bridgeport)
KAR (Torrington)
Showstopper (Mashantucket) 7th in Teen Solos
Showstopper ECF
2022 Spine Open Rainbow (Spartanburg) 1st in Open Solos
KAR (Torrington)
Showstopper (Mashantucket)
Showstopper ECF
2023 Angel on Fire Contemporary KAR (Bridgeport) 2nd in Elite 9-11 Solos
1st in Jazz Solos
Elite Top First
Elite Miss Junior Dance
Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
Crippled Bird Open KAR (Bridgeport) 2nd in Elite 9-11 Solos
1st in Jazz Solos
Elite Top First
Elite Miss Junior Dance
Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
Never Walk Alone Lyrical KAR (Bridgeport) 2nd in Elite 9-11 Solos
1st in Jazz Solos
Elite Top First
Elite Miss Junior Dance
Showstopper (Mashantucket I)

Additional Page

Bridget Carrier/Gallery