Bridget Carrier: Difference between revisions
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Bridget Carrier''' (born on April 5, 2010) is a young teenage dancer who trains at New England Dance Center. She also | '''Bridget Carrier''' (born on April 5, 2010) is a young teenage dancer who trains at New England Dance Center. She also trains at Miss Donna's School of Dance, under the name of Bridget Clark. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Spine | | rowspan="4" |Spine | ||
| rowspan="4" |Open | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
|Showstopper ECF | |Showstopper ECF | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Maneater | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (Spartanburg) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Junior Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2023 | | rowspan="9" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Angel on Fire | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|KAR (Bridgeport) | |KAR (Bridgeport) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | ||
| Line 149: | Line 154: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Crippled Bird | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
|KAR (Bridgeport) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Never Walk Alone | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR (Bridgeport) | |KAR (Bridgeport) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |When the Summer Dies | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Concord) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Let Me Think About It | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|StarQuest (Spartanburg) | |||
|Elite Teen Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Concord) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="5" |My Immortal | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 163: | Line 239: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Ultra Dance (Charlotte) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Reverse Skydiving | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Charlotte) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 181: | Line 272: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Telephone | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Madelyn Gallagher<br />Juliana Gunthner | |||
|KAR (Bridgeport) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Concord) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Concord) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
| | |- | ||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||