Bridget Carrier: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Junior Dancer | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Junior Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Angel on Fire | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|NYCDA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Bridgeport) | |KAR (Bridgeport) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | ||
| Line 154: | Line 157: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showstopper ECF | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Crippled Bird | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
|KAR (Bridgeport) | |KAR (Bridgeport) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | ||
| Line 162: | Line 168: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showstopper ECF | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Never Walk Alone | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Bridgeport) | |KAR (Bridgeport) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 182: | Line 194: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="14" |2024 | | rowspan="14" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Mr. Monotony | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Mashantucket II) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 213: | Line 228: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="4" |Let Me Think About It | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|StarQuest (Spartanburg) | |||
|Elite Teen Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Concord) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Cellophane | |||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 230: | Line 260: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |My Immortal | | rowspan="5" |My Immortal | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 236: | Line 265: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ultra Dance (Charlotte) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Concord) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper Holiday Classic | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Reverse Skydiving | | rowspan="5" |Reverse Skydiving | ||
| Line 253: | Line 282: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ultra Dance (Charlotte) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Concord) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper Holiday Classic | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 305: | Line 334: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| | |Like That | ||
| | | | ||
|Bennett Barkan<br />Claire Buchanan<br />Daily Overcash<br />Juliana Gunthner<br />Kaiden Lindenman<br />Karson Price<br />Katelyn Berke<br />Kendall Berke<br />Laila Craig<br />Arielynn Anderson<br />Morgan Horton<br />Teagan Power-McCarter<br />Emma Smith | |Bennett Barkan<br />Claire Buchanan<br />Daily Overcash<br />Juliana Gunthner<br />Kaiden Lindenman<br />Karson Price<br />Katelyn Berke<br />Kendall Berke<br />Laila Craig<br />Arielynn Anderson<br />Morgan Horton<br />Teagan Power-McCarter<br />Emma Smith | ||
|Showstopper (Greenville) | |Showstopper (Greenville) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Adonai | |||
| | | | ||
|Bennett Barkan<br />Daily Overcash<br />Emma Smith<br />Juliana Gunthner<br />Kaiden Lindenman<br />Karson Price<br />Katelyn Berke<br />Kendall Berke<br />Laila Craig<br />Morgan Horton<br />Teagan Power-McCarter<br />Claire Buchanan | |||
|Showstopper (Greenville) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Do it Like This | |||
| | | | ||
|Arielynn Anderson<br />Bennett Barkan<br />Daily Overcash<br />Claire Buchanan<br />Juliana Gunthner<br />Kaiden Lindenman<br />Katelyn Berke<br />Karson Price<br />Kendall Berke<br />Laila Craig<br />Morgan Horton<br />Teagan Power-McCarter<br />Emma Smith | |||
|Showstopper (Greenville) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Matilda | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Greenville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Misdemeanor | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Greenville) | |Showstopper (Greenville) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2023 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Concord) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Showstopper (Concord) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Concord) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Concord) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Concord) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Concord) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 332: | Line 404: | ||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Showstopper (Concord) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 347: | Line 419: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
| | |O Holy Night | ||
| | | | ||
|Lilly Stanley<br />Natalie Laprade<br />Ella Dolby<br />Caroline Fair<br />Abigail Cordes<br />AJ Nagle<br />Taytum Theriaque<br />Rachel Lim | |Lilly Stanley<br />Natalie Laprade<br />Ella Dolby<br />Caroline Fair<br />Abigail Cordes<br />AJ Nagle<br />Taytum Theriaque<br />Rachel Lim | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Titanic | |||
| | | | ||
|Lillyanna Rossi<br />Saniah Penns<br />Catalina Ocampo<br />Rachel Lim | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Shape of Lies | |||
| | | | ||
|Sophia Scarpa<br />Madison Dzielak<br />Lillyanna Rossi<br />Lilly Stanley<br />Kaitlyn Du<br />Juliette Marzo<br />Saniah Penns<br />Kaliah Johnson<br />Haly Doucette-Kaplan<br />Ella Dolby<br />Chloe Camilleri<br />Catalina Ocampo<br />Caroline Fair<br />Rachel Lim<br />Lucy Markam<br />Hayley Dziadosz<br />Ella Mena | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Fall on Me | |||
| | | | ||
|Lillyanna Rossi<br />Saniah Penns<br />Catalina Ocampo<br /> | |Catalina Ocampo<br />Lillyanna Rossi<br />AJ Nagle<br />Macenzie Belanger<br />Ella Mena<br />Haly Doucette-Kaplan<br />Gianna Masciadrelli<br />Caroline Fair<br />Ella Dolby<br />Grace Connors | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Ramalama | |||
| | |||
|Lillyanna Rossi<br />Saniah Penns<br />Macenzie Belanger<br />Haly Doucette-Kaplan<br />Grace Connors<br />Gianna Masciadrelli<br />Ella Dolby<br />Ella Mena<br />Catalina Ocampo<br />Caroline Fair<br />AJ Nagle | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Tilted | |||
| | | | ||
|Sophia Scarpa<br />Sasha Ochs<br />Ryan Lambert<br />Mchaley Cianfaglione<br />Madison Oh<br />Madison Dzielak<br />Madelyn Powers<br />Mackenzie Crawford<br />Lillyanna Rossi<br />Lilly Stanley<br />Kaitlyn Du<br />Juliette Marzo<br />Haley Markel<br />Alena Rickson<br />Saniah Penns | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Aquatic Dreams | |||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|To Where You Are | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2023 | |||
|The Giving Tree | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Landslide | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|What the World Needs Now | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 386: | Line 495: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 392: | Line 507: | ||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:23, 3 August 2025
Bridget Carrier (born on April 5, 2010) is a young teenage dancer who trains at New England Dance Center. She also trains at Miss Donna's School of Dance, under the name of Bridget Clark.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Everything is Coming Up Roses | Acro/Gym | Legacy (Springfield) | 2nd in Intermediate Petite Solos |
| Starpower | ||||
| KAR (Torrington) | 6th in Primary 8 & Under Solos 7th Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
| 2018-9 | Secret Garden | Open | Legacy (Springfield) 2018 | 1st in Intermediate Petite Solos |
| Legacy (Springfield) 2019 | 4th in Advanced Junior Solos | |||
| EPC | ||||
| Starpower | ||||
| Starsystems | ||||
| Starsystems Nationals | ||||
| KAR (Torrington) | 5th in Secondary 9-11 Solos NYC All-Stars | |||
| 2019 | Turn to Stone | Lyrical | EPC | |
| Starsystems | ||||
| Starsystems Nationals | ||||
| 2020 | Fly Away | Lyrical | Fly Dance | |
| KAR Virtual (NYC) | Elite Top First | |||
| Hall of Fame (Worcester) | ||||
| Schindler's List | Open | Fly Dance | ||
| KAR Virtual (NYC) | 1st in Elite 9-11 Solos Elite Top First Elite Miss Junior Dance Refresh Scholarship | |||
| Hall of Fame (Worcester) | ||||
| 2021 | Birkenau | Contemporary | KAR (Bridgeport) | |
| Broken Wings | Contemporary | KAR (Torrington) | ||
| I Hate Boys | Jazz | KAR (Myrtle Beach) | 2nd in Elite 9-11 Solos 1st in Jazz Solos Elite Top First Elite Miss Junior Dance | |
| Showstopper (Greenville) | 3rd in Junior Solos Platinum Judge's Excellence | |||
| Showstopper ECF | 4th in Junior Solos Double Platinum | |||
| Inspire | Platinum All-Star | |||
| 2021-2 | Vole | Lyrical | Rainbow (Spartanburg) | 1st in Lyrical Solos |
| KAR (Bridgeport) | ||||
| KAR (Torrington) | ||||
| Showstopper (Mashantucket) | 7th in Teen Solos | |||
| Showstopper ECF | ||||
| 2022 | Spine | Open | Rainbow (Spartanburg) | 1st in Open Solos |
| KAR (Torrington) | ||||
| Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||||
| Showstopper ECF | ||||
| Maneater | StarQuest (Spartanburg) | 4th in Junior Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Elite Junior Dancer | ||
| 2023 | Angel on Fire | Contemporary | NYCDA | |
| KAR (Bridgeport) | 2nd in Elite 9-11 Solos 1st in Jazz Solos Elite Top First Elite Miss Junior Dance | |||
| Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||||
| Showstopper ECF | ||||
| Crippled Bird | Open | KAR (Bridgeport) | 2nd in Elite 9-11 Solos 1st in Jazz Solos Elite Top First Elite Miss Junior Dance | |
| Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||||
| Showstopper ECF | ||||
| Never Walk Alone | Lyrical | KAR (Bridgeport) | 2nd in Elite 9-11 Solos 1st in Jazz Solos Elite Top First Elite Miss Junior Dance | |
| Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | 9th in Teen Solos | |||
| Showstopper ECF | 9th in Teen Solos | |||
| When the Summer Dies | Jazz | |||
| Ultra Dance (Concord) | ||||
| 2024 | Mr. Monotony | Showstopper (Mashantucket II) | ||
| Let Me Think About It | Jazz | StarQuest (Spartanburg) | Elite Teen Dancer | |
| Showstopper (Raleigh) | ||||
| KAR | ||||
| Ultra Dance (Concord) | ||||
| 2025 | Cellophane | |||
| My Immortal | Lyrical | |||
| Ultra Dance (Charlotte) | ||||
| Showstopper (Concord) | ||||
| Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||||
| Showstopper Holiday Classic | 8th in Teen Solos | |||
| Reverse Skydiving | Jazz | |||
| Ultra Dance (Charlotte) | ||||
| Showstopper (Concord) | ||||
| Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||||
| Showstopper Holiday Classic |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Telephone | Madelyn Gallagher Juliana Gunthner |
KAR (Bridgeport) | ||
| Ultra Dance (Concord) | |||||
| Showstopper (Concord) | 4th in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| Showstopper ECF | 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios |
Groups
with Miss Donna's School of Dance
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Like That | Bennett Barkan Claire Buchanan Daily Overcash Juliana Gunthner Kaiden Lindenman Karson Price Katelyn Berke Kendall Berke Laila Craig Arielynn Anderson Morgan Horton Teagan Power-McCarter Emma Smith |
Showstopper (Greenville) | 4th in Junior Large Groups | |
| Adonai | Bennett Barkan Daily Overcash Emma Smith Juliana Gunthner Kaiden Lindenman Karson Price Katelyn Berke Kendall Berke Laila Craig Morgan Horton Teagan Power-McCarter Claire Buchanan |
Showstopper (Greenville) | 6th in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Do it Like This | Arielynn Anderson Bennett Barkan Daily Overcash Claire Buchanan Juliana Gunthner Kaiden Lindenman Katelyn Berke Karson Price Kendall Berke Laila Craig Morgan Horton Teagan Power-McCarter Emma Smith |
Showstopper (Greenville) | 10th in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Matilda | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Greenville) | 1st in Junior Super Groups | ||
| Misdemeanor | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Greenville) | 2nd in Junior Super Groups | ||
| 2023 | Showstopper (Concord) | ||||
| Showstopper (Concord) | |||||
| Many Dancers | Showstopper (Concord) | ||||
| Many Dancers | Showstopper (Concord) | ||||
| Many Dancers | Showstopper (Concord) | ||||
| Many Dancers | Showstopper (Concord) | ||||
| Many Dancers | Showstopper (Concord) |
with New England Dance Center
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | O Holy Night | Lilly Stanley Natalie Laprade Ella Dolby Caroline Fair Abigail Cordes AJ Nagle Taytum Theriaque Rachel Lim |
Showstopper (Mashantucket) | 3rd in Teen Small Groups | |
| Titanic | Lillyanna Rossi Saniah Penns Catalina Ocampo Rachel Lim |
Showstopper (Mashantucket) | 6th in Teen Small Groups | ||
| Shape of Lies | Sophia Scarpa Madison Dzielak Lillyanna Rossi Lilly Stanley Kaitlyn Du Juliette Marzo Saniah Penns Kaliah Johnson Haly Doucette-Kaplan Ella Dolby Chloe Camilleri Catalina Ocampo Caroline Fair Rachel Lim Lucy Markam Hayley Dziadosz Ella Mena |
Showstopper (Mashantucket) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Fall on Me | Catalina Ocampo Lillyanna Rossi AJ Nagle Macenzie Belanger Ella Mena Haly Doucette-Kaplan Gianna Masciadrelli Caroline Fair Ella Dolby Grace Connors |
Showstopper (Mashantucket) | 7th in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Ramalama | Lillyanna Rossi Saniah Penns Macenzie Belanger Haly Doucette-Kaplan Grace Connors Gianna Masciadrelli Ella Dolby Ella Mena Catalina Ocampo Caroline Fair AJ Nagle |
Showstopper (Mashantucket) | 7th in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Tilted | Sophia Scarpa Sasha Ochs Ryan Lambert Mchaley Cianfaglione Madison Oh Madison Dzielak Madelyn Powers Mackenzie Crawford Lillyanna Rossi Lilly Stanley Kaitlyn Du Juliette Marzo Haley Markel Alena Rickson Saniah Penns |
Showstopper (Mashantucket) | 4th in Senior Large Groups | ||
| Aquatic Dreams | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Mashantucket) | 1st in Junior Super Groups | ||
| To Where You Are | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Mashantucket) | 1st in Teen Super Groups | ||
| 2023 | The Giving Tree | Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
| Landslide | Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||||
| What the World Needs Now | Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||||
| Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||||
| Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||||
| Many Dancers | Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||||
| Many Dancers | Showstopper (Mashantucket I) |