Bridget Carrier: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 160: Line 160:
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|NYCDA (Boston)
|NYCDA (Boston)
|
|26<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Bridgeport)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1586/act/530/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Angel on Fire]</ref>
|KAR (Bridgeport)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1586/act/530/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Angel on Fire]</ref>
Line 199: Line 199:
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance (Concord)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/32/act/68/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - When the Summer Dies]</ref>
|Ultra Dance (Concord)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/32/act/68/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - When the Summer Dies]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Ultra Competitive<br />Teen Icon of the Year
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Concord)
|Showstopper (Concord)
Line 225: Line 225:
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Boston)
|NYCDA (Boston)
|
|18<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Most Human Thing
| rowspan="2" |The Most Human Thing
Line 250: Line 250:
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance (Concord)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/33/act/625/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Let Me Think About It]</ref>
|Ultra Dance (Concord)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/33/act/625/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Let Me Think About It]</ref>
|
|13<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|UDT (Charlotte)
|UDT (Charlotte)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Ultimate Teen Solos<br />High Platinum
|-
|-
|UDT (Greensboro)
|UDT (Greensboro)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Ultimate Teen Solos<br />High Platinum
|-
|-
|UDT Nationals
|UDT Nationals
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Ultimate Teen Solos<br />Ultimate Diamond
|-
|-
| rowspan="18" |2025
| rowspan="22" |2025
| rowspan="3" |Fremd
| rowspan="3" |Fremd
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
Line 271: Line 271:
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Hollywood)
|NYCDA (Hollywood)
|
|13<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Steps Summer Study<br />NYC Intensive Scholarship
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Cellophane
| rowspan="3" |Cellophane
Line 282: Line 282:
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Boston)
|NYCDA (Boston)
|
|19<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Funny Valentine
| rowspan="2" |Funny Valentine
Line 292: Line 292:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |My Immortal
| rowspan="7" |My Immortal
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
|KAR (Lenoir)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1799/act/574/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - My Immortal]</ref>
|KAR (Lenoir)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1799/act/574/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - My Immortal]</ref>
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance
Line 299: Line 299:
|Ultra Dance (Charlotte)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/53/act/66/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - My Immortal]</ref>
|Ultra Dance (Charlotte)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/53/act/66/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - My Immortal]</ref>
|
|
|-
|UDT (Greensboro)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ultimate Teen Solos<br />High Platinum
|-
|UDT Nationals
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ultimate Teen Solos<br />Ultimate Diamond
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Concord)
|Showstopper (Concord)
Line 309: Line 315:
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Reverse Skydiving
| rowspan="7" |Reverse Skydiving
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
|KAR (Lenoir)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1799/act/562/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Reverse Skydiving]</ref>
|KAR (Lenoir)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1799/act/562/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Reverse Skydiving]</ref>
|
|
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance (Charlotte)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/53/act/58/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Reverse Skydiving]</ref>
|Ultra Dance (Charlotte)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/53/act/58/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Reverse Skydiving]</ref>
|Ultra Competitive Teen<br />Icon of the Year Finalist
|-
|UDT (Greensboro)
|
|-
|UDT Nationals
|
|
|-
|-
Line 345: Line 357:
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance (Concord)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/32/act/92/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - When the Summer Dies]</ref>
|Ultra Dance (Concord)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/32/act/92/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - When the Summer Dies]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Concord)
|Showstopper (Concord)