Bridget Carrier: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="21" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Mr. Monotony | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Bridgeport)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1713/act/190/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Mr. Monotony]</ref> | |KAR (Bridgeport)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1713/act/190/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Mr. Monotony]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Starpower | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |It's Happening Again | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Bridgeport)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1713/act/198/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - It's Happening Again]</ref> | |KAR (Bridgeport)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1713/act/198/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - It's Happening Again]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket II) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket II) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 227: | Line 239: | ||
|18<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer | |18<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |The Most Human Thing | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Bridgeport)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1713/act/210/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The Most Human Thing]</ref> | |KAR (Bridgeport)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1713/act/210/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The Most Human Thing]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket II) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket II) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 261: | Line 279: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Ultimate Teen Solos<br />Ultimate Diamond | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Ultimate Teen Solos<br />Ultimate Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="25" |2025 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Fremd | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|Imagine | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Stamford)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1780/act/331/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Fremd]</ref> | |KAR (Stamford)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1780/act/331/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Fremd]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 273: | Line 294: | ||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Steps Summer Study<br />NYC Intensive Scholarship | |13<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Steps Summer Study<br />NYC Intensive Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Cellophane | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|Imagine | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Stamford)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1780/act/318/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Cellophane]</ref> | |KAR (Stamford)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1780/act/318/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Cellophane]</ref> | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Dance | |7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Dance | ||
| Line 284: | Line 308: | ||
|19<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |19<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Funny Valentine | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|Imagine | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Stamford)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1780/act/314/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Funny Valentine]</ref> | |KAR (Stamford)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1780/act/314/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Funny Valentine]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||