Audrina Brudner: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox dancer |name = Audrina Brudner |image = File:Audrina Brudner.jpg |gender = Female |age = 13 |birthdate = December 10, 2010 |nationality = American |hometown = Virginia |height = |eye color = Brown |hair color = Brown |school grade = 7th (23/24) |profession = Dancer |affiliations = |dance studios = Studio Bleu Dance Center <br> Britney Boyd Dance Company |titles = ''see below'' |parents = |siblings = |friends = |nicknames = Audrey }}'''Audrina 'Audrey' Carr..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
|Looking at Me | | rowspan="2" |Looking at Me | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|REVEL (Atlanta) | |REVEL (Atlanta) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|REVEL Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | | rowspan="10" |2022 | ||
Revision as of 04:58, 15 January 2024
Audrina 'Audrey' Carr Brudner (born on December 10, 2010) is a young dancer from Virginia, who trains and competes with Studio Bleu Dance Center.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | unknown | Jazz | unknown | ||
| 2017 | unknown | Jazz | unknown | ||
| 2018 | unknown | Jazz | unknown | ||
| 2019 | Ave Maria | Lyrical | unknown | ||
| Oh So Quiet | Jazz | unknown | |||
| 2019-20 | The Last Bird | Contemporary | unknown | ||
| 2020 | Cupid Variation from Don Quixote | Ballet | unknown | YAGP | |
| 2021 | Looking at Me | Jazz | unknown | REVEL (Atlanta) | 3rd in Junior Solos |
| REVEL Nationals (Orlando) | 6th in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2022 | Set Sail | Lyrical | unknown | Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |
| DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | |||||
| Believe (Woodbridge) | |||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||||
| Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |||||
| You Give Me Fever | Jazz | unknown | Imagine (Woodbridge I) | ||
| DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | |||||
| Believe (Woodbridge) | |||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||||
| Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |||||
| 2022-3 | Something Under Her Skin | Contemporary | Ashley Canterna Hardy | Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |
| DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | |||||
| Believe (Woodbridge) | |||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||||
| Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |||||
| DreamMaker Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
|||||
| 2023 | A Necessary End | Contemporary | unknown | Imagine (Woodbridge I) | Power Pak Invite 5 Star Elite |
| Revolution (Woodbridge) | Platinum | ||||
| Believe (Woodbridge) | 11th in Level 3 12-14 Solos Discovery Spotlight Power Pak Invitation Diamond | ||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | 9th in 12-14 Level 3 Solos Power Pak Invite 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Imagine (Woodbridge II) | 7th in Level 3 12-14 Solos 1st in Level 3 Age 12 Contemporary Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| DreamMaker Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
1st in Level 3 Age 12 Contemporary Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Fame | Jazz | Kaeli Ware | Revolution (Woodbridge) | Scratched | |
| Imagine (Woodbridge II) | 1st in Level 3 Age 12 Open Solos Power Pak Invite 5 Star Elite | ||||
| DreamMaker Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
1st in Level 3 Age 12 Jazz Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| The Other Side | Lyrical | unknown | Believe (Woodbridge) | Diamond | |
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | 5 Star Elite |