Category:Medley Twins: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 30: Line 30:
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |If Tomorrow<br />Starts Without Me
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Open
|In10sity (Des Moines)
|In10sity (Des Moines)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Teen Duets/Trios<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|KAR (Tulsa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1510/act/234/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - If Tomorrow Starts Without Me]</ref>
|KAR (Tulsa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1510/act/234/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - If Tomorrow Starts Without Me]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1545/act/1301/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - If Tomorrow Starts Without Me]</ref>
|KAR Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1545/act/1301/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - If Tomorrow Starts Without Me]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios
|10<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Imagine (Kansas City)
|Imagine (Kansas City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 13 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|NUVO (Kansas City)
|NUVO (Kansas City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="3" |2023
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="3" |No More Tears
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Starpower (Collinsville)
|Starpower (Collinsville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Power Pak
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios
|5<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|WDP (Seacaucus)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|NUVO (Kansas City)
|NUVO (Kansas City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|
|}
|}


Line 67: Line 64:


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/scifrestwins/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/themedleytwins/ Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@brooklynandcaroline TikTok]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@brooklynandcaroline TikTok]
[[Category:Sisters]]
[[Category:Sisters]]