Category:Piedrahita Sisters: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Evening Rise | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Kayla Igo]] | ||
| | |NRG (Scottsdale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NRG Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 26: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Stand by Me | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Shale Herrera | ||
| | |NRG (Phoenix 1) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Phoenix 2) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NRG Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:39, 30 December 2023
These are the Piedrahita Sisters.
Dances
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Evening Rise | Contemporary | Kayla Igo | NRG (Scottsdale) | 1st in Mini Contemporary Duos/Trios |
| NRG Nationals |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Stand by Me | Lyrical | Shale Herrera | NRG (Phoenix 1) | 1st in Mini Contemporary Duos/Trios |
| NRG (Phoenix 2) | 1st in Mini Lyrical Duos/Trios | ||||
| NRG Nationals |
Videos
Stand by Me
Christmas Improv
Pages in category "Piedrahita Sisters"
The following 4 pages are in this category, out of 4 total.