Category:Piedrahita Sisters: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NRG Nationals | |NRG Nationals | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Nettles | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Kayla Igo]] | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:16, 30 December 2023
These are the Piedrahita Sisters.
Dances
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Evening Rise | Contemporary | Kayla Igo | NRG (Scottsdale) | 1st in Mini Contemporary Duos/Trios |
| NRG Nationals | |||||
| 2023 | Nettles | Kayla Igo | 24/7 | ||
| Radix | |||||
| Radix Nationals | |||||
| NUVO |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Stand by Me | Lyrical | Shale Herrera | NRG (Phoenix 1) | 1st in Mini Contemporary Duos/Trios |
| NRG (Phoenix 2) | 1st in Mini Lyrical Duos/Trios | ||||
| NRG Nationals |
Videos
Stand by Me
Christmas Improv
Pages in category "Piedrahita Sisters"
The following 4 pages are in this category, out of 4 total.