Category:Wu Sisters: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Bring You Home | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" | | ||
|KAR (San Ranon)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1397/act/285/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Bring You Home]</ref> | |KAR (San Ranon)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1397/act/285/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Bring You Home]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |24/7 | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Radix | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |The Edge of Light | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Megan Mish | |||
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1538/act/428/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The Edge of Light]</ref> | |KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1538/act/428/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The Edge of Light]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship (Fiona) | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship (Fiona) | ||
| Line 82: | Line 91: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |NYCDA (Santa Clara) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |NUVO | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Palemote | |||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="9" | | |||
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1576/act/388/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Palemote]</ref> | |KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1576/act/388/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Palemote]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
| Line 93: | Line 108: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Vancouver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:44, 21 December 2023
These are the Wu sisters.
Dances
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | If We Hold On Together | Lyrical | KAR (San Jose) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | 2nd in Mini Duets/Trios | ||||
| Showstopper WCF | 3rd in Mini Duets/Trios Crystal Award | ||||
| Showbiz (San Jose) | unknown | ||||
| NUVO (Santa Clara) | 3rd in Mini Duos/Trios | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2020 | Watermark | Contemporary | KAR Virtual (LA) | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios Elite Top First | |
| KAR Virtual Nationals | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios Elite Top First | ||||
| NYCDA (Burlingame) | |||||
| 24/7 (Reno) | |||||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | |||||
| 2021 | Bring You Home | Contemporary | KAR (San Ranon)[1] | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |
| KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)[2] | 3rd in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios NYC All-Stars HDE All-Stars | ||||
| Showbiz (San Jose) | |||||
| StarQuest (San Francisco) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| 24/7 | |||||
| Radix | |||||
| The Dance Awards | |||||
| 2022 | The Edge of Light | Contemporary | Megan Mish | KAR (San Jose)[3] | 1st in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios HDE All-Stars KAR Convention Scholarship (Fiona) |
| Showstopper (San Francisco) | 3rd in Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
| Showbiz (San Jose) | |||||
| NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||||
| NUVO | |||||
| 2023 | Palemote | Contemporary | KAR (San Jose)[4] | 1st in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios HDE All-Stars KAR Convention Scholarship | |
| Showstopper (San Francisco) | 1st in Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
| Showbiz (San Jose) | |||||
| NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||||
| NYCDA (Vancouver) | |||||
| NYCDA Nationals | |||||
| 24/7 | |||||
| Radix | |||||
| NUVO |
References
External Links
Pages in category "Wu Sisters"
The following 4 pages are in this category, out of 4 total.