Category:Wu Sisters: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Watermark | | rowspan="5" |Watermark | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Megan Ellis | ||
|KAR Virtual (LA) | |KAR Virtual (LA) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />Elite Top First | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />Elite Top First | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Bring You Home | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Megan Ellis | ||
|KAR (San Ranon)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1397/act/285/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Bring You Home]</ref> | |KAR (San Ranon)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1397/act/285/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Bring You Home]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1403/act/1318/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Bring You Home]</ref> | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1403/act/1318/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Bring You Home]</ref> | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| Line 70: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 78: | Line 84: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |The Edge of Light | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Megan Ellis | ||
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1538/act/428/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The Edge of Light]</ref> | |KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1538/act/428/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The Edge of Light]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship (Fiona) | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship (Fiona) | ||
| Line 92: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |NYCDA (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 130: | Line 139: | ||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">T9_sy8t4sqg</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">T9_sy8t4sqg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">rBHUouMWH0I</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">A6c6Tl-3UBQ</youtube></center> | ||
===Watermark=== | ===Watermark=== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">M4x-09g5iqs</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">S2TEyQk5u3w</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">M4x-09g5iqs</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">S2TEyQk5u3w</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Bring You Home=== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175"> | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">iL-ScXh4_Nw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">lWmHQpRVqpI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">2Cq80kruI0M</youtube></center> | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
Revision as of 02:52, 21 December 2023
These are the Wu sisters.
Dances
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | If We Hold On Together | Lyrical | KAR (San Jose) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | 2nd in Mini Duets/Trios | ||||
| Showstopper WCF | 3rd in Mini Duets/Trios Crystal Award | ||||
| Showbiz (San Jose) | unknown | ||||
| NUVO (Santa Clara) | 3rd in Mini Duos/Trios | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2020 | Watermark | Contemporary | Megan Ellis | KAR Virtual (LA) | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios Elite Top First |
| KAR Virtual Nationals | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios Elite Top First | ||||
| NYCDA (Burlingame) | |||||
| 24/7 (Reno) | |||||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | |||||
| 2021 | Bring You Home | Contemporary | Megan Ellis | KAR (San Ranon)[1] | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios |
| KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)[2] | 3rd in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios NYC All-Stars HDE All-Stars | ||||
| Showstopper WCF | |||||
| Showbiz (San Jose) | |||||
| StarQuest (San Francisco) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| 24/7 | |||||
| Jump (Anaheim) | |||||
| Radix | |||||
| The Dance Awards | |||||
| 2022 | The Edge of Light | Contemporary | Megan Ellis | KAR (San Jose)[3] | 1st in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios HDE All-Stars KAR Convention Scholarship (Fiona) |
| Showstopper (San Francisco) | 3rd in Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
| Showbiz (San Jose) | |||||
| NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||||
| NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||||
| NUVO | |||||
| 2023 | Palemote | Contemporary | KAR (San Jose)[4] | 1st in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios HDE All-Stars KAR Convention Scholarship | |
| Showstopper (San Francisco) | 1st in Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
| Showbiz (San Jose) | |||||
| NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||||
| NYCDA (Vancouver) | |||||
| NYCDA Nationals | |||||
| 24/7 | |||||
| Radix | |||||
| NUVO |
Videos
Watermark
Bring You Home
Videos
Videos
References
External Links
Pages in category "Wu Sisters"
The following 4 pages are in this category, out of 4 total.