Category:Wu Sisters: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Watermark | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Megan Ellis | ||
|KAR Virtual (LA) | |KAR Virtual (LA) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />Elite Top First | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />Elite Top First | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Burlingame) | |NYCDA (Burlingame) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 53: | Line 50: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |Bring You Home | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |Megan Ellis | ||
|KAR (San Ranon)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1397/act/285/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Bring You Home]</ref> | |KAR (San Ranon)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1397/act/285/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Bring You Home]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 72: | Line 69: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 | |YAGP (San Francisco) | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Tampa) | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno 2) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |The Edge of Light | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Megan Ellis | ||
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1538/act/428/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The Edge of Light]</ref> | |KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1538/act/428/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The Edge of Light]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship (Fiona) | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship (Fiona) | ||
| Line 103: | Line 109: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |YAGP (San Francisco (Jan)) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> Place (Tie) | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno 2) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Palemote | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Megan Ellis | ||
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1576/act/388/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Palemote]</ref> | |KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1576/act/388/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Palemote]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
| Line 125: | Line 137: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |YAGP (Seattle) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Tampa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||