Category:Polis Sisters: Difference between revisions
Created page with "These are the Polis sisters. Category:Sisters Category:Dancers Category:Vision Dance Alliance Dancers" |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
These are the Polis sisters. | These are the Polis sisters. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Caitlyn Polis]] | |||
|Access Broadway | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Ninjanes | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |[[Caitlyn Polis]] | |||
|Starbound (Tom's River) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Manchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|National Dance Showcase | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dancers Inc. (Somerset) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Atlantic City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Home With You | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Caitlyn Polis]] | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Stay Golden | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Emily Polis]] | |||
|Believe (Freehold) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Meadowlands) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Woman | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" |Anya Stavola | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
|Breathe In, Breathe Out | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="3" |Anya Stavola<br />Taylor Higgins | |||
|Starbound (Long Branch) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Figures | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Starbound (Tom's River) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Dancers Inc. (Somerset) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in All-Star Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |How Does a Moment Last Forever | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Access Broadway | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (East Brunswick) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Come Let Us | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |With Me | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Starpower (Meadowlands) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (New York City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Warm Shadow | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" |Anya Stavola<br />[[Caitlyn Polis]] | |||
|Believe (Freehold) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Meadowlands) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/jojo7448/ Their Mother's Instagram] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@thepolisgirls4823 YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Sisters]] | [[Category:Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Vision Dance Alliance Dancers]] | [[Category:Vision Dance Alliance Dancers]] | ||