Category:Polis Sisters: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|Two Organs | |||
| | |||
|[[Caitlyn Polis]]<br />[[Emily Polis]] | |||
|NUVO | |NUVO | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 178: | Line 185: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|You Are Every Memory | |||
| | |||
|[[Madison Polis]]<br />[[Caitlyn Polis]]<br />[[Emily Polis]] | |||
|Jump | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:15, 19 March 2024
These are the Polis sisters.
Dances
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | unknown | Caitlyn Polis Madison Polis |
Access Broadway | ||
| Starbound | |||||
| 2021 | Ninjanes | Contemporary | Caitlyn Polis Madison Polis |
Starbound (Tom's River) | 4th in Elite Teen Duets/Trios |
| NYCDA (Manchester) | |||||
| National Dance Showcase | |||||
| Dancers Inc. (Somerset) | 1st in All-Star Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
| 24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||||
| Jump (Atlantic City) | |||||
| NUVO | |||||
| NUVO | |||||
| 2022 | Home With You | Caitlyn Polis Madison Polis |
NYCDA | ||
| 24/7 | |||||
| Jump | |||||
| Radix | |||||
| Radix Nationals | |||||
| NUVO | |||||
| 2023 | Stay Golden | Caitlyn Polis Emily Polis |
Believe (Freehold) | 2nd in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios | |
| Starpower (Meadowlands) | 1st in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||||
| 24/7 | |||||
| Jump | |||||
| Radix | |||||
| NUVO | |||||
| 2024 | Two Organs | Caitlyn Polis Emily Polis |
NUVO |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | How Does a Moment Last Forever | Madison Polis Caitlyn Polis Emily Polis |
Access Broadway | ||
| Starbound | |||||
| StarQuest (East Brunswick) | |||||
| 2022 | Come Let Us | Madison Polis Caitlyn Polis Emily Polis |
NYCDA | ||
| 24/7 | |||||
| Jump | |||||
| Radix (Meadowlands) | |||||
| NUVO | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| 2023 | With Me | Madison Polis Caitlyn Polis Emily Polis |
Starpower (Meadowlands) | 2nd in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios | |
| 24/7 | |||||
| Jump (New York City) | |||||
| Radix | |||||
| NUVO | |||||
| Warm Shadow | Anya Stavola Caitlyn Polis Madison Polis |
Believe (Freehold) | |||
| Starpower (Meadowlands) | 3rd in Level 3 15-19 Duets/Trios | ||||
| 24/7 | |||||
| Jump | |||||
| Radix | |||||
| NUVO | |||||
| 2024 | You Are Every Memory | Madison Polis Caitlyn Polis Emily Polis |
Jump |
Special Page
External Links
Pages in category "Polis Sisters"
The following 7 pages are in this category, out of 7 total.