Category:Schumann Sisters: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 10: Line 10:
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2020
| rowspan="5" |2020
|Clumsy
|
|Jazz
|
|Shaleigh Pinto<br />Blake Wilson
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|Wonderful Life
|
|Lyrical
|
|Shaleigh Pinto<br />Blake Wilson
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Mambo No. 5
|
|Tap
|
|Delaney Day<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Olivia Heller<br />Chloe Monnell<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />Blake Wilson
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|Shake the Room
|
|Jazz
|
|Audrey Corbett<br />Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />Catalina Suerio<br />Blake Wilson
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Money
|
|Production
|
|Many Dancers
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2021
| rowspan="10" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Do Your Thing
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lily McGrath<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Blake Wilson
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 50: Line 50:
|Best in Subject
|Best in Subject
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Forget About the Boy
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Madison Fernandez<br />Bailey Heller<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Blake Wilson
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 59: Line 59:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |A Rose
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Madison Fernandez<br />Bailey Heller<br />Lily McGrath<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Blake Wilson
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 68: Line 68:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Physical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Madison Fernandez<br />Bailey Heller<br />Lily McGrath<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Blake Wilson
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 77: Line 77:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |I Believe
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Madison Fernandez<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Blake Wilson
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 87: Line 87:
|-
|-
| rowspan="20" |2022
| rowspan="20" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Red Alert
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Madison Fernandez<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Blake Wilson
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 96: Line 96:
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Now I'm Alive
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Acro
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Madison Fernandez<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Blake Wilson
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 105: Line 105:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Out
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Blake Wilson
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 114: Line 114:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Never Enough
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Blake Wilson
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 123: Line 123:
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |About That Walk
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Blake Wilson
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 132: Line 132:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Centerfold
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Blake Wilson
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 159: Line 159:
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Love Thing
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Layla Abdo<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Ginger Bennett<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Jessica Davis<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Hudson Heath<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Caleb Jehlen<br />Cyrihn Leonard<br />Caleb Monnell<br />Kelley Roberson<br />Lilliana Rubiera<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Emory Sutherland<br />Lily Westerman<br />Blake Wilson<br />Sienna Wylie
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 178: Line 178:
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="8" |2023
|The Choir
|
|Open
|
|Kayla Gamboa<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />[[Ella Schumann]]
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Get Up Offa That Thing
|
|Tap
|
|Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Blake Wilson
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Volia
|
|Contemporary
|
|Grace Abdo<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Lillie Pfaff-Hartman<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Blake Wilson
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Le Jazz Hot
|
|Jazz
|
|Grace Abdo<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Lillie Pfaff-Hartman<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Blake Wilson
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Ashes
|
|Lyrical
|
|Grace Abdo<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Lillie Pfaff-Hartman<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Blake Wilson
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Justified
|
|Hip Hop
|
|Grace Abdo<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Lillie Pfaff-Hartman<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Blake Wilson
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 226: Line 226:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2024
| rowspan="20" |2024
|In the Water
|Lyrical
|Grace Abdo<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Lyla Talkington
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |Think of Fire
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Ella Sullivan<br />Lyla Talkington
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |Barbie Tingz
| rowspan="2" |Barbie Tingz
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
Line 268: Line 253:
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Gatsby
| rowspan="2" |Gatsby