Kiara Brown: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2007 | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Can You Hear Me | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Can You Hear Me | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Heartbreak Hotel | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2008 | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2008 | ||
Revision as of 04:16, 25 July 2017

Kiara Brown (born on April 10, 1997) is a choreographer and former competitive dancer who competed with Just Plain Dancin'. Kiara currently teaches and choreographs at No Limits Dance Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Hound Dog | unknown | unknown | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 6th in Future Hall of Famer Solos |
| 2004 | Spanish Rose | unknown | unknown | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Solos |
| 2005 | Let's Misbehave | unknown | unknown | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 6th in Future Hall of Famer Solos |
| 2006 | Sugar, Sugar | Jazz | unknown | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Solos |
| Starpower | unknown scoring | ||||
| 2007 | Can You Hear Me | Lyrical | unknown | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 4th in Junior American League Solos |
| Starpower | unknown scoring | ||||
| Heartbreak Hotel | unknown | unknown | KAR (Riverside) | 1st runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | |
| 2008 | Dance with Me | unknown | unknown | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 2nd in Junior American League Solos |
| Silent Night | Lyrical | unknown | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | Regional Junior HOF Inductee | |
| Headliners | unknown scoring | ||||
| Rainbow Nationals (Anaheim) | National Junior Miss Rainbow DOY | ||||
| 2009 | I'm the Queen Bee | Jazz | Mandy Rogers | Showstopper (Anaheim) | unknown scoring |
| Jekyll and Hyde | Open | Mandy Rogers | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 6th in Junior American League Solos | |
| Starpower | unknown scoring | ||||
| 2010 | Gone | Lyrical | unknown | Starpower | unknown scoring |
| 2011 | Hero of Flight 93 | unknown | unknown | KAR (Cypress) | 2nd in Age 12-14 Elite Solos |
| Want You to Want Me | Jazz | unknown | KAR (Cypress) | 1st runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR | |
| Starpower | unknown scoring | ||||
| 2012 | The Ghost | unknown | unknown | KAR (Claremont) | 4th in Age 12-14 Elite Solos |
| 2013 | Naughty Girl | Jazz | Mandy Rogers | Starpower | 3rd in Age 15-19 Power Solos |
| 2015 | I Was Here | Lyrical | Terry Schulke | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | unknown scoring |
| In10sity (Placentia) | unknown scoring | ||||
| The One | Jazz | unknown | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | unknown scoring |
Dance Titles
- Regional Junior Hall of Fame Inductee 2008
- National Junior Miss Rainbow Dancer of the Year 2008
Runner-Up Titles
- 1st runner up for Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR 2011
- Runner up for Regional JUMP Teen Female VIP 2013