Blaire Thompson: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Farewell | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Believe (Fresno) | |Believe (Fresno) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Fresno) | |Nexstar (Fresno) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Fresno) | |||
|scratched | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 27: | Line 33: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Best Friends | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |Nexstar (Fresno) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Fresno) | |||
|scratched | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Fresno) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:13, 8 February 2024
Blaire Thompson (born on June 16, 2009) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Dolce Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-1 | Farewell | Believe (Fresno) | 2nd in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |
| Nexstar (Fresno) | ||||
| Revolution (Fresno) | scratched | |||
| Starpower (Fresno) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Best Friends | Nexstar (Fresno) | |||
| Revolution (Fresno) | scratched | ||||
| Starpower (Fresno) |