Jump to content

Blaire Thompson: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 18: Line 18:
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Fresno)
|Nexstar (Fresno)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Nexstar<br />WDP Scholarship<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Revolution (Fresno)
|Revolution (Fresno)
Line 27: Line 27:
|-
|-
|KAR Live (Burbank)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1314/act/92/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Farewell]</ref>
|KAR Live (Burbank)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1314/act/92/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Farewell]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />TDX Scholarships
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022-3
| rowspan="3" |Found
| rowspan="3" |
|Believe (Fresno)
|did not place
|-
|Nexstar (Fresno)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos
|-
|Starpower (Fresno)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Nexstar<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />Power Pak Invite
|-
| rowspan="2" |2023
| rowspan="2" |Dreamer
| rowspan="2" |
|Nexstar (Fresno)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Nexstar<br />Cover Model
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Nexstar
|}
|}


Line 45: Line 66:
| rowspan="4" |Demi Porter
| rowspan="4" |Demi Porter
|Nexstar (Fresno)
|Nexstar (Fresno)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11<br />Musical Theatre Duets/Trios<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Revolution (Fresno)
|Revolution (Fresno)
Line 54: Line 75:
|-
|-
|KAR Live (Burbank)
|KAR Live (Burbank)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />TDX Scholarships
|}
|}



Revision as of 15:59, 8 February 2024

Blaire Thompson (born on June 16, 2009) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Dolce Dance Studio.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2020-1 Farewell Lyrical Believe (Fresno) 2nd in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
Nexstar (Fresno) 3rd in Advanced 9-11 Solos
1st Runner-Up for Junior Miss Nexstar
WDP Scholarship
Platinum
Revolution (Fresno) scratched
Starpower (Fresno) 2nd in Advanced 9-11 Solos
WDP Scholarship
Joffrey Invite
5 Star Elite
KAR Live (Burbank)[1] 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos
TDX Scholarships
2022-3 Found Believe (Fresno) did not place
Nexstar (Fresno) 3rd in Advanced 12-14 Solos
Starpower (Fresno) 4th in Level 3 Teen Solos
2nd Runner-Up for Teen Miss Nexstar
Discovery Spotlight
Power Pak Invite
2023 Dreamer Nexstar (Fresno) 2nd in Level 3 Teen Solos
1st Runner-Up for Teen Miss Nexstar
Cover Model
Starpower Nationals
(Las Vegas)
10th in Level 3 Teen Solos
2nd Runner-Up for Teen Miss Nexstar

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2021 Best Friends Musical Theatre Demi Porter Nexstar (Fresno) 1st in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios
1st in Advanced 9-11
Musical Theatre Duets/Trios
Platinum
Revolution (Fresno) scratched
Starpower (Fresno) 1st in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios
1st in Advanced 9-11
Musical Theatre Duets/Trios
5 Star Elite
KAR Live (Burbank) 1st in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios
TDX Scholarships

References