Jump to content

Blaire Thompson: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 41: Line 41:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Nexstar<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />Power Pak Invite
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Nexstar<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />Power Pak Invite
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2023
| rowspan="3" |2023
| rowspan="2" |Dreamer
| rowspan="3" |Dreamer
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Nexstar (Fresno)
|Nexstar (Fresno)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Nexstar<br />Cover Model
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Nexstar<br />Cover Model
Line 49: Line 49:
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Nexstar
|10<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Nexstar
|-
|StarQuest (San Jose)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|}
|}



Revision as of 17:17, 8 February 2024

Blaire Thompson (born on June 16, 2009) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Dolce Dance Studio.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2020-1 Farewell Lyrical Believe (Fresno) 2nd in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
Nexstar (Fresno) 3rd in Advanced 9-11 Solos
1st Runner-Up for Junior Miss Nexstar
WDP Scholarship
Platinum
Revolution (Fresno) scratched
Starpower (Fresno) 2nd in Advanced 9-11 Solos
WDP Scholarship
Joffrey Invite
5 Star Elite
KAR Live (Burbank)[1] 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos
TDX Scholarships
2022-3 Found Believe (Fresno) did not place
Nexstar (Fresno) 3rd in Advanced 12-14 Solos
Starpower (Fresno) 4th in Level 3 Teen Solos
2nd Runner-Up for Teen Miss Nexstar
Discovery Spotlight
Power Pak Invite
2023 Dreamer Nexstar (Fresno) 2nd in Level 3 Teen Solos
1st Runner-Up for Teen Miss Nexstar
Cover Model
Starpower Nationals
(Las Vegas)
10th in Level 3 Teen Solos
2nd Runner-Up for Teen Miss Nexstar
StarQuest (San Jose) 7th in Teen Solos

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2021 Best Friends Musical Theatre Demi Porter Nexstar (Fresno) 1st in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios
1st in Advanced 9-11
Musical Theatre Duets/Trios
Platinum
Revolution (Fresno) scratched
Starpower (Fresno) 1st in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios
1st in Advanced 9-11
Musical Theatre Duets/Trios
5 Star Elite
KAR Live (Burbank) 1st in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios
TDX Scholarships

References