Blaire Thompson: Difference between revisions
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|My Dear, Old Friend | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2020-1 | | rowspan="5" |2020-1 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 93: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |||
|Prayer of the Children | |||
| | | | ||
|Jane Menzes<br />Demi Porter | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Fields of Gold | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Jane Menzes<br />Demi Porter | ||
| | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 114: | Line 127: | ||
|[[Kiera Lemus]]<br />Ava Silveira<br />Jane Menzes<br />Demi Porter | |[[Kiera Lemus]]<br />Ava Silveira<br />Jane Menzes<br />Demi Porter | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Advanced Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Glam | |Glam | ||
| Line 120: | Line 133: | ||
|[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Macy Laird<br />[[Kiera Lemus]]<br />Kate Mazzela<br />Elle McMurry<br />Jane Menzes<br />Demi Porter<br />Ava Silveira | |[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Macy Laird<br />[[Kiera Lemus]]<br />Kate Mazzela<br />Elle McMurry<br />Jane Menzes<br />Demi Porter<br />Ava Silveira | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| | |Can't Turn You Loose | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Kiera Lemus]]<br />Demi Porter<br />Ava Silveira<br />Jane Menzes<br />Ava Stover<br />Carlee Maciel | |[[Kiera Lemus]]<br />Demi Porter<br />Ava Silveira<br />Jane Menzes<br />Ava Stover<br />Carlee Maciel | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |I Remember Her | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Kiera Lemus]]<br />Jane Menzes<br />Avery Thompson<br />Ava Silveira<br />Demi Porter<br />Ava Sparks | |[[Kiera Lemus]]<br />Jane Menzes<br />Avery Thompson<br />Ava Silveira<br />Demi Porter<br />Ava Sparks | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DH Dance Hall | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Jamie Wathen<br />Alyssa Lowry<br />Emma Kent<br />Claire Bringetto<br />Kate Mazzela<br />Grace Grech<br />Macy Laird<br />Lexah Vartanian<br />Halle Deniz<br />Elle McMurry<br />[[Kiera Lemus]]<br />Demi Porter<br />Ava Silveira<br />Jane Menzes<br />Jillian Murphy<br />Ireland Allen<br />Vivian Grech<br />Avery Thompson<br />Laney Shoemake<br />Tatum Shoemake<br />Ava Stover<br />Carlee Maciel<br />Oliviah Garcia | |[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Jamie Wathen<br />Alyssa Lowry<br />Emma Kent<br />Claire Bringetto<br />Kate Mazzela<br />Grace Grech<br />Macy Laird<br />Lexah Vartanian<br />Halle Deniz<br />Elle McMurry<br />[[Kiera Lemus]]<br />Demi Porter<br />Ava Silveira<br />Jane Menzes<br />Jillian Murphy<br />Ireland Allen<br />Vivian Grech<br />Avery Thompson<br />Laney Shoemake<br />Tatum Shoemake<br />Ava Stover<br />Carlee Maciel<br />Oliviah Garcia | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| | |Shake Your Groove Thing | ||
| | | | ||
|Ava Silveira<br />Jane Menzes<br />Demi Porter<br />Ashlee Silveira<br />George Grech<br />Claire Benevedes<br />Ava Sparks | |Ava Silveira<br />Jane Menzes<br />Demi Porter<br />Ashlee Silveira<br />George Grech<br />Claire Benevedes<br />Ava Sparks | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Advanced Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Baby Mine | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Kiera Lemus]]<br />Demi Porter<br />Ava Silveira<br />Jane Menzes<br />Ava Sparks<br />Oliviah Garcia<br />Claire Benevedes | |[[Kiera Lemus]]<br />Demi Porter<br />Ava Silveira<br />Jane Menzes<br />Ava Sparks<br />Oliviah Garcia<br />Claire Benevedes | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mein Herr | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Kiera Lemus]]<br />Kate Mazzela<br />Ava Silveira<br />Jane Menzes<br />Demi Porter | |[[Kiera Lemus]]<br />Kate Mazzela<br />Ava Silveira<br />Jane Menzes<br />Demi Porter | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Stand By Me | ||
| | | | ||
|Tatum Shoemake<br />Laney Shoemake<br />[[Kiera Lemus]]<br />Kate Mazzela<br />Jillian Murphy<br />Ava Silveira<br />Vivian Grech<br />Jane Menzes<br />Grace Grech<br />Demi Porter<br />Carlee Maciel<br />Ava Stover<br />Ashlee Silveira<br />Oliviah Garcia<br />Emmy Johnstone<br />Claire Benevedes<br />Ava Sparks | |Tatum Shoemake<br />Laney Shoemake<br />[[Kiera Lemus]]<br />Kate Mazzela<br />Jillian Murphy<br />Ava Silveira<br />Vivian Grech<br />Jane Menzes<br />Grace Grech<br />Demi Porter<br />Carlee Maciel<br />Ava Stover<br />Ashlee Silveira<br />Oliviah Garcia<br />Emmy Johnstone<br />Claire Benevedes<br />Ava Sparks | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wind it Up | ||
| | | | ||
|Tatum Shoemake<br />Laney Shoemake<br />[[Kiera Lemus]]<br />Kate Mazzela<br />Jillian Murphy<br />Ava Silveira<br />Vivian Grech<br />Jane Menzes<br />Grace Grech<br />Demi Porter<br />Carlee Maciel<br />Ava Stover<br />Ashlee Silveira | |Tatum Shoemake<br />Laney Shoemake<br />[[Kiera Lemus]]<br />Kate Mazzela<br />Jillian Murphy<br />Ava Silveira<br />Vivian Grech<br />Jane Menzes<br />Grace Grech<br />Demi Porter<br />Carlee Maciel<br />Ava Stover<br />Ashlee Silveira | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||