Blaire Thompson: Difference between revisions
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />TDX Scholarships | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />TDX Scholarships | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2022-3 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Found | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Believe (Fresno) | |Believe (Fresno) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |Starpower (Fresno) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Nexstar<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />Power Pak Invite | |4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Nexstar<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />Power Pak Invite | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | | rowspan="3" |2023 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 201: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| | |Bugle Boy | ||
| | | | ||
|Nathalia Aguilera<br />Kinsley Efird<br />Zoey German<br />Blair Kunishige<br />Julia Marquez<br />Noelle Novotny<br />Jane Sanders<br />Claire Peterson<br />Carrington Swarthout<br />Madison Trippel<br />Harlow Walsh<br />Kennedy Wilcox<br />Sydney Wood<br />Whitney Yeram | |Nathalia Aguilera<br />Kinsley Efird<br />Zoey German<br />Blair Kunishige<br />Julia Marquez<br />Noelle Novotny<br />Jane Sanders<br />Claire Peterson<br />Carrington Swarthout<br />Madison Trippel<br />Harlow Walsh<br />Kennedy Wilcox<br />Sydney Wood<br />Whitney Yeram | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Send in the Clowns | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Macy Laird<br />Ella Lee<br />Lauryn Hamilton<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Claire Peterson<br />[[Milana Zamora]] | |[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Macy Laird<br />Ella Lee<br />Lauryn Hamilton<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Claire Peterson<br />[[Milana Zamora]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fly Me to the Moon | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Blair Kunishige<br />Lauryn Mason<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />[[Milana Zamora]] | |[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Blair Kunishige<br />Lauryn Mason<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />[[Milana Zamora]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Welcome to the Jungle | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />Keira Armstrong<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Blair Kunishige<br />Macy Laird<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Ella Lee<br />Kate Mazzela<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Bree Ortiz<br />[[Milana Zamora]] | |[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />Keira Armstrong<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Blair Kunishige<br />Macy Laird<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Ella Lee<br />Kate Mazzela<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Bree Ortiz<br />[[Milana Zamora]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Gravity | ||
| | | | ||
|Macy Laird<br />Keira Armstrong<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />Gigi Ferriera<br />Jenna Hayford<br />Maryn Hodges<br />Blair Kunishige<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Giada Marziliano<br />Bree Ortiz<br />Claire Peterson | |Macy Laird<br />Keira Armstrong<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />Gigi Ferriera<br />Jenna Hayford<br />Maryn Hodges<br />Blair Kunishige<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Giada Marziliano<br />Bree Ortiz<br />Claire Peterson | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | | rowspan="4" |2023 | ||
| | |Wicked Games | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Milana Zamora]]<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Macy Laird<br />Claire Peterson<br />Noelle Novotny | |[[Milana Zamora]]<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Macy Laird<br />Claire Peterson<br />Noelle Novotny | ||
|Showstopper (SF Bay) | |Showstopper (SF Bay) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Inevitable | ||
| | | | ||
|Blair Kunishige<br />Claire Peterson<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Keira Armstrong<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Macy Laird<br />Mia McInerney<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Noelle Novotny<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />Whitney Yeram | |Blair Kunishige<br />Claire Peterson<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Keira Armstrong<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Macy Laird<br />Mia McInerney<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Noelle Novotny<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />Whitney Yeram | ||
|Showstopper (SF Bay) | |Showstopper (SF Bay) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dust Bowl | ||
| | | | ||
|Blair Kunishige<br />Bree Ortiz<br />Carrington Swarthout<br />Claire Peterson<br />Giada Marziliano<br />Gigi Ferriera<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Janaiya Dunn<br />Jane Sanders<br />Jenna Hayford<br />Keira Armstrong<br />Kennedy Wilcox<br />Lauryn Hamilton<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Macy Laird<br />Maryn Hodges<br />Mia McInerney<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Noelle Novotny<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />Sloan Gonzales<br />Zoey German | |Blair Kunishige<br />Bree Ortiz<br />Carrington Swarthout<br />Claire Peterson<br />Giada Marziliano<br />Gigi Ferriera<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Janaiya Dunn<br />Jane Sanders<br />Jenna Hayford<br />Keira Armstrong<br />Kennedy Wilcox<br />Lauryn Hamilton<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Macy Laird<br />Maryn Hodges<br />Mia McInerney<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Noelle Novotny<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />Sloan Gonzales<br />Zoey German | ||
|Showstopper (SF Bay) | |Showstopper (SF Bay) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Darling | ||
| | | | ||
|Blair Kunishige<br />Bree Ortiz<br />Gigi Ferriera<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Keira Armstrong<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Macy Laird<br />Mia McInerney<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />[[Peyton Coberly]] | |Blair Kunishige<br />Bree Ortiz<br />Gigi Ferriera<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Keira Armstrong<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Macy Laird<br />Mia McInerney<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />[[Peyton Coberly]] | ||
|Showstopper (SF Bay) | |Showstopper (SF Bay) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||