Blakelyn Scifres: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|friends = [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] | |friends = [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] | ||
|pets = 2 dogs | |pets = 2 dogs | ||
}}'''Blakelyn Marie Scifres''' (born on April 21, 2016) is a young dancer from Kansas who trains at The Center Stage Dance Studio. | }}'''Blakelyn Marie Scifres''' (born on April 21, 2016) is a young dancer from California originally from Kansas, who trains at The Center Stage Dance Studio. In Kansas, she trained at Perception Dance. Her big sisters are twin dancers [[Berkeley Scifres|Berkeley]] & [[Bristyn Scifres|Bristyn]]. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
|Cover Girl | | rowspan="4" |Cover Girl | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |Starpower (Kansas City) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Primetime (Omaha) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Celebrity (LA) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Around (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||