Bellatrix Castillo: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 266: | Line 266: | ||
|DreamMaker Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |DreamMaker Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 9-11<br />Acro/Gymnastics Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 9-11<br />Acro/Gymnastics Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2022-3 | |||
| rowspan="7" |I Don't Need Anything But You | |||
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="7" |Josiah Smothers | |||
| rowspan="7" |Josiah Smothers | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |||
|5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |||
|5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 9-11 Musical Theater Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Poison! | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Alexa Phillips | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Ashlan Scheide]] | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10 Jazz Duets/Trios<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Woodbridge) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />Power Pak Invitation<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10 Jazz Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10 Jazz Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Red, White, and Bleu | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Gloria Hampton | |||
|[[Lily Bolno]] | |||
|Believe (DM Woodbridge) | |||
|unknown | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|The Outcasts | |||
|Open | |||
|unknown | |||
|Abigail Daisy<br />Nora Smith | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="6" |BKZ | |||
| rowspan="6" |Hip-Hop | |||
| rowspan="6" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="6" |Kelcie Rivera<br />Zuri Bowen | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 9-11 Hip Hop Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Woodbridge) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
|5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 9-11 Hip Hop Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 9-11 Hip Hop Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]] | |||
|NYDE (Philadelphia) | |||
|unknown | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:46, 16 January 2024
Bellatrix Castillo (born on February 23, 2012) is a young dancer from Virginia, who trains and competes with Studio Bleu Dance Center.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Itsy Bitsy Spider | Jazz | unknown | Imagine (Woodbridge) | unknown |
| DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | unknown | ||||
| Revolution (Woodbridge) | unknown | ||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | unknown | ||||
| Nexstar (Baltimore) | unknown | ||||
| DreamMaker Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
unknown | ||||
| Scream | Acrobatic | unknown | Imagine (Woodbridge) | unknown | |
| DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | unknown | ||||
| Revolution (Woodbridge) | unknown | ||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | unknown | ||||
| Nexstar (Baltimore) | unknown | ||||
| DreamMaker Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
unknown | ||||
| 2021 | Hunka Burning Love | Open | Gloria Hampton | Imagine (Woodbridge) | 1st in Advanced Age 7 Open Solos 5 Stars |
| DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | 1st in Advanced Age 7 Open Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Revolution (Woodbridge) | 1st in Advanced Age 8 Open Solos Revolutionary | ||||
| Starpower (Arlington) | 5 Stars | ||||
| Nexstar (Baltimore) | 3rd in Advanced 8 & Under Solos 2nd for Elite Petite Miss Nexstar 1st in Advanced Age 8 Open Solos Platinum | ||||
| DreamMaker Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
5 Star Elite | ||||
| Soldier | Acrobatic | Bella Tenaglia | Imagine (Woodbridge) | 1st in Advanced 8 & Under Solos 1st in Advanced Age 7-8 Acro/Gymnastics Solos 8 & Under Solo Technique Award 5 Star Elite | |
| DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | 2nd in Advanced 8 & Under Solos 1st in Advanced Age 7-8 Acro/Gymnastics Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Revolution (Woodbridge) | 1st in Advanced 8 & Under Solos 1st in Advanced Age 7-8 Acro/Gymnastics Solos Revolutionary | ||||
| Starpower (Arlington) | 1st in Advanced Age 7-8 Acro/Gymnastics Solos Petite Miss Starpower Power Pak Invite $250 Power Pak Scholarship 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Nexstar (Baltimore) | 1st in Advanced Age 7-8 Acro/Gymnastics Solos Power Pak Invite Platinum | ||||
| DreamMaker Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
5th in Advanced 8 & Under Solos Unknown Placement for Petite Miss DreamMaker 1st in Advanced Age 7-8 Acro/Gymnastics Solos WDP Scholarship 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Willow | Lyrical | Gloria Hampton | Imagine (Woodbridge) | 5 Stars | |
| DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | 5 Stars | ||||
| Revolution (Woodbridge) | Platinum | ||||
| Starpower (Arlington) | 2nd in 8 & Under Advanced Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Nexstar (Baltimore) | Platinum | ||||
| DreamMaker Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
5 Stars | ||||
| 2022 | Sweet Georgia Brown | Musical Theatre | Gloria Hampton | Imagine (Woodbridge I) | 5 Stars |
| DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | 5 Stars | ||||
| Believe (Woodbridge) | Platinum | ||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | 5 Stars | ||||
| Imagine (Woodbridge II) | 5 Stars | ||||
| Revolution Nationals (Poconos) |
Platinum | ||||
| The Awakening | Contemporary | Kaeli Ware | Imagine (Woodbridge I) | 5 Stars | |
| DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | 6th in Advanced 9-11 Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Believe (Woodbridge) | Platinum | ||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | 8th in 9-11 Advanced Solos Power Pak Invite 5 Stars | ||||
| Imagine (Woodbridge II) | 1st in Advanced Age 9 Contemporary Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Revolution Nationals (Poconos) |
Platinum | ||||
| Wonder Woman | Acrobatic | Bella Tenaglia | Imagine (Woodbridge I) | 1st in Advanced Age 9-11 Acro/Gymnastics Solos 5 Stars | |
| DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Believe (Woodbridge) | Platinum | ||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | Discovery Spotlight 5 Stars | ||||
| Imagine (Woodbridge II) | Battle on the Seas $100 Choice Award 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Revolution Nationals (Poconos) |
Platinum | ||||
| 2023 | Gimme Gimme | Musical Theatre | Gloria Hampton | Imagine (Woodbridge I) | 6th in Level 3 9-11 Solos 1st in Level 3 Age 9-11 Musical Theater Solos Power Pak Invite 5 Star Elite |
| Revolution (Woodbridge) | Platinum | ||||
| Believe (Woodbridge) | 3rd in Level 3 9-11 Solos Power Pak $100 Scholarship Diamond | ||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Imagine (Woodbridge II) | Power Pak Invite 5 Star Elite | ||||
| DreamMaker Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
10th in 9-11 Level 3 Solos 1st in Level 3 Age 9-11 Musical Theater Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Move Ya Body | Ballroom | Jada Pate | Imagine (Woodbridge I) | 1st in Level 3 Age 9-11 Ballroom Solos 5 Star Elite | |
| Revolution (Woodbridge) | Discovery Spotlight Platinum | ||||
| Believe (Woodbridge) | Diamond | ||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | Discovery Spotlight 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Imagine (Woodbridge II) | 1st in Level 3 Age 9-11 Ballroom Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| DreamMaker Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
1st in Level 3 Age 9-11 Ballroom Solos 5 Stars | ||||
| Night at the Circus | Acrobatic | Bella Tenaglia | Imagine (Woodbridge I) | 1st in Level 3 Age 9-11 Acro/Gymnastics Solos 5 Star Elite | |
| Revolution (Woodbridge) | Platinum | ||||
| Believe (Woodbridge) | Diamond | ||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | 6th in 9-11 Level 3 Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Imagine (Woodbridge II) | 1st in Level 3 Age 9-11 Acro/Gymnastics Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| DreamMaker Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
1st in Level 3 Age 9-11 Acro/Gymnastics Solos 5 Star Elite |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-3 | I Don't Need Anything But You | Musical Theatre | Josiah Smothers | Josiah Smothers | Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | Platinum |
| Imagine (Woodbridge I) | 5 Stars | |||||
| Revolution (Woodbridge) | Platinum | |||||
| Believe (Woodbridge) | 1st in Level 3 9-11 Duets/Trios Diamond | |||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | 10th in 9-11 Level 3 Duets/Trios 5 Stars | |||||
| Imagine (Woodbridge II) | 5 Stars | |||||
| DreamMaker Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
1st in Level 3 Age 9-11 Musical Theater Duets/Trios 5 Stars | |||||
| 2023 | Poison! | Jazz | Alexa Phillips | Ashlan Scheide | Imagine (Woodbridge I) | 2nd in Level 3 9-11 Duets/Trios 1st in Level 3 Age 10 Jazz Duets/Trios Power Pak Invite 5 Star Elite |
| Revolution (Woodbridge) | 6th in Level 3 9-11 Duets/Trios Platinum | |||||
| Believe (Woodbridge) | 6th in Level 3 9-11 Duets/Trios Power Pak Invitation Platinum | |||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | 5th in 9-11 Level 3 Duets/Trios 5 Stars | |||||
| Imagine (Woodbridge II) | 6th in Level 3 9-11 Duets/Trios 1st in Level 3 Age 10 Jazz Duets/Trios 5 Star Elite | |||||
| DreamMaker Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
2nd in Level 3 9-11 Duets/Trios 1st in Level 3 Age 10 Jazz Duets/Trios 5 Star Elite | |||||
| Red, White, and Bleu | Musical Theatre | Gloria Hampton | Lily Bolno | Believe (DM Woodbridge) | unknown |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | The Outcasts | Open | unknown | Abigail Daisy Nora Smith |
Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | Platinum |
| 2023 | BKZ | Hip-Hop | unknown | Kelcie Rivera Zuri Bowen |
Imagine (Woodbridge I) | 1st in Level 3 Age 9-11 Hip Hop Duets/Trios 5 Stars |
| Revolution (Woodbridge) | Platinum | |||||
| Believe (Woodbridge) | Platinum | |||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | 5 Stars | |||||
| Imagine (Woodbridge II) | 1st in Level 3 Age 9-11 Hip Hop Duets/Trios 5 Stars | |||||
| DreamMaker Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
1st in Level 3 Age 9-11 Hip Hop Duets/Trios 5 Stars | |||||
| 2024 | unknown | unknown | unknown | Ashlan Scheide Isabella Plotczyk |
NYDE (Philadelphia) | unknown |