Kiara Brown: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2007 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Can You Hear Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
| Line 100: | Line 103: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-12 Competitive Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-12 Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2008 | ||
|Dance with Me | |Dance with Me | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| Line 107: | Line 110: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Silent Night | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|Regional Junior HOF Inductee | |Regional Junior HOF Inductee | ||
| Line 121: | Line 124: | ||
|Rainbow Nationals (Anaheim) | |Rainbow Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Solos<br />National Junior Miss Rainbow DOY | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Solos<br />National Junior Miss Rainbow DOY | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2009 | | rowspan="5" |2009 | ||
| Line 126: | Line 132: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Mandy Rogers | | rowspan="2" |Mandy Rogers | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Upland) | |Starpower (Upland) | ||
| Line 236: | Line 242: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Wonderful World | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Woman | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Haley Messick]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Funkytown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Sarajevo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Haley Messick]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Snake | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Sumner Merrill | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Triple Trouble | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
| Line 243: | Line 297: | ||
|[[Haley Messick]] | |[[Haley Messick]] | ||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Candyman | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 256: | Line 326: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2012 | | rowspan="2" |2012 | ||