Bradley Kawa: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Free Couch | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
|Rainbow (Omaha) | |||
|Mascot Award | |||
|- | |||
|Celebration (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Celebration (Council Bluffs) | |||
|Showstopper | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Trouble | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Dance Vision | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Psycho | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 22:15, 15 January 2024
Bradley Macee Kawa (born on May 20, 2015) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at The Collective PHX with here sister Breckyn. Previously, she trained at The Spotlight in Iowa.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free Couch | Open | Rainbow (Omaha) | Mascot Award |
| Celebration (Des Moines) | did not place | |||
| Celebration (Council Bluffs) | Showstopper | |||
| 2021 | Trouble | Dance Vision | ||
| 2022 | Psycho | Jazz | ||
| 2023 | ||||