Bradley Kawa: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Trouble | | rowspan="5" |Trouble | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | |Excellence Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (Houston) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Jazz Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (Denver) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz Solos | ||
Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 46: | Line 47: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Psycho | | rowspan="5" |Psycho | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| | |TOP (Des Moines) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in 6 & Younger Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (Des Moines) | ||
| | |National Finals Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (Nashville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (St. Louis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 107: | Line 108: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Glamorous Life | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Nora Peterson<br />Willow Bogenski | |||
|TOP (Des Moines) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 6 & Younger Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (St. Louis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 22:54, 15 January 2024
Bradley Macee Kawa (born on May 20, 2015) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at The Collective PHX with here sister Breckyn. Previously, she trained at The Spotlight in Iowa.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free Couch | Open | Rainbow (Omaha) | Mascot Award |
| Celebration (Des Moines) | did not place | |||
| Celebration (Council Bluffs) | Showstopper | |||
| 2021 | Trouble | Jazz | Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | Excellence Scholarship |
| Hollywood Vibe (Houston) | 2nd in Mini Jazz Solos | |||
| Hollywood Vibe (Denver) | 3rd in Mini Jazz Solos
Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |||
| Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | ||||
| 2022 | Psycho | Jazz | TOP (Des Moines) | 1st in 6 & Younger Solos |
| Hollywood Vibe (Des Moines) | National Finals Scholarship | |||
| Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Nashville) | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (St. Louis) | ||||
| 2023 | ||||
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Glamorous Life | Jazz | Nora Peterson Willow Bogenski |
TOP (Des Moines) | 2nd in 6 & Younger Duets/Trios |
| Hollywood Vibe (Des Moines) | did not place | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (St. Louis) | |||||