Bradley Kawa: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|Excellence Scholarship | |Excellence Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Psycho | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Jazz | ||
|TOP (Des Moines) | |TOP (Des Moines) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 6 & Younger Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in 6 & Younger Solos | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Solos<br />Excellence Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Solos<br />Excellence Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (Des Moines) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Cleveland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />MVA Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Santa Clara) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2023 | |||
|New York, New York | |||
| | | | ||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|16<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Business of Love | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA (LA) | |||
|21<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 78: | Line 101: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nature Boy | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA (Denver) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 86: | Line 116: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Luminous | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|NYCDA Nationals (New York) | |||
|24<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2024 | |||
|Accepted | |||
| | | | ||
| | |NYCDA (LA) | ||
|18<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 120: | Line 164: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (Des Moines) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||