Bradley Kawa: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Trouble | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
|Excellence Scholarship | |Excellence Scholarship | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (St. Louis) | |Hollywood Vibe (St. Louis) | ||
|Excellence Scholarship | |Excellence Scholarship | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2022 | | rowspan="9" |2022 | ||
| Line 60: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Des Moines) | |Revolution (Des Moines) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 (Des Moines) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 71: | Line 74: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2023 | ||
|New York, New York | | rowspan="2" |New York, New York | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
|16<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |16<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Sidekick Solos | ||
High Five in Jazz | |||
Weekend Warrior | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Business of Love | | rowspan="4" |Business of Love | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|NYCDA (LA) | |NYCDA (LA) | ||
|21<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |21<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Reno) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Chicago) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity Nationals (Reno) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nature Boy | | rowspan="4" |Nature Boy | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|NYCDA (Denver) | |NYCDA (Denver) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (St. Louis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPstart Solos | ||
| | Palladium | ||
Runner-Up Mini | |||
Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Reno) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Luminous | | rowspan="5" |Luminous | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |NYCDA (Las Vegas) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Outstanding Dancer | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals (New York) | |NYCDA Nationals (New York) | ||
|24<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |24<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />On the Edge | ||
| | Cutting Edge in Jazz | ||
& Contemporary | |||
Choice Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Chicago) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2024 | | rowspan="4" |2024 | ||
|Accepted | | rowspan="4" |Accepted | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|NYCDA (LA) | |NYCDA (LA) | ||
|18<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Outstanding Dancer | |18<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
Runner-Up Mini | |||
Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (St. Louis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 161: | Line 165: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Glamorous Life | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Nora Peterson<br />Willow Bogenski | ||
|TOP (Des Moines) | |TOP (Des Moines) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 6 & Younger Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in 6 & Younger Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 177: | Line 181: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2023 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Angel Eyes | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:25, 16 January 2024
Bradley Macee Kawa (born on May 20, 2015) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at The Collective PHX with here sister Breckyn. Previously, she trained at The Spotlight in Iowa.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free Couch | Open | Rainbow (Omaha) | Mascot Award |
| Celebration (Des Moines) | did not place | |||
| Celebration (Council Bluffs) | Showstopper | |||
| 2021 | Trouble | Jazz | Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | Excellence Scholarship |
| Hollywood Vibe (Houston) | 2nd in Mini Jazz Solos | |||
| Hollywood Vibe (Denver) | 3rd in Mini Jazz Solos Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |||
| Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | 3rd in Mini Jazz Solos | |||
| Hollywood Vibe (St. Louis) | Excellence Scholarship | |||
| NUVO (Omaha) | 6th in NUbie Solos | |||
| 2022 | Psycho | Jazz | TOP (Des Moines) | 1st in 6 & Younger Solos |
| Hollywood Vibe (Des Moines) | National Finals Scholarship | |||
| Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 1st in Mini Jazz Solos Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |||
| Hollywood Vibe (Nashville) | 3rd in Mini Solos 1st in Mini Jazz Solos | |||
| Hollywood Vibe (St. Louis) | 1st in Mini Jazz Solos Excellence Scholarship | |||
| Revolution (Des Moines) | 4th in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos | |||
| 24/7 (Des Moines) | 6th in Sidekick Solos | |||
| Velocity (Cleveland) | 1st in Mini Solos MVA Runner-Up | |||
| Velocity (Santa Clara) | 5th in Mini Solos | |||
| 2023 | New York, New York | Contemporary | NYCDA (Phoenix) | 16th in Mini Solos |
| 24/7 (Glendale) | 3rd in Sidekick Solos
High Five in Jazz Weekend Warrior | |||
| Business of Love | Jazz | NYCDA (LA) | 21st in Mini Solos | |
| Velocity (Reno) | ||||
| Velocity (Chicago) | ||||
| Velocity Nationals (Reno) | ||||
| Nature Boy | Contemporary | NYCDA (Denver) | 7th in Mini Solos | |
| Jump (St. Louis) | 2nd in JUMPstart Solos
Palladium Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
| NUVO (Glendale) | ||||
| Velocity (Reno) | ||||
| Luminous | Contemporary | NYCDA (Las Vegas) | 8th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Outstanding Dancer | |
| NYCDA Nationals (New York) | 24th in Mini Solos | |||
| Radix (Glendale) | 2nd in Rookie Solos On the Edge Cutting Edge in Jazz & Contemporary Choice Artist | |||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Solos Platinum | |||
| Velocity (Chicago) | ||||
| 2024 | Accepted | Contemporary | NYCDA (LA) | 18th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Outstanding Dancer |
| Jump (Las Vegas) | 6th in Mini Solos
Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
| Radix (Anaheim) | 10th in Mini Solos
Mini Protege | |||
| Velocity (St. Louis) | 2nd in Mini Solos 2nd in Mini Contemporary Solos Platinum |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Glamorous Life | Jazz | Nora Peterson Willow Bogenski |
TOP (Des Moines) | 2nd in 6 & Younger Duets/Trios |
| Hollywood Vibe (Des Moines) | did not place | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (St. Louis) | did not place | ||||
| Revolution (Des Moines) | |||||
| 2023 | Angel Eyes | 24/7 (Glendale) | 1st in Sidekick Duos/Trios | ||
| NUVO (Glendale) | 2nd in NUbie Duos/Trios |