Bradley Kawa: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 23: Line 23:
|Showstopper
|Showstopper
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="5" |Trouble
| rowspan="6" |Trouble
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Excellence Scholarship
|Excellence Scholarship
Line 40: Line 40:
|Hollywood Vibe (St. Louis)
|Hollywood Vibe (St. Louis)
|Excellence Scholarship
|Excellence Scholarship
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|6<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2022
| rowspan="9" |2022
Line 60: Line 63:
|-
|-
|Revolution (Des Moines)
|Revolution (Des Moines)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|24/7
|24/7 (Des Moines)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos
|-
|-
Line 71: Line 74:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2023
| rowspan="15" |2023
|New York, New York
| rowspan="2" |New York, New York
|
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|NYCDA (Phoenix)
|NYCDA (Phoenix)
|16<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|16<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|
|24/7 (Glendale)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Sidekick Solos
|
High Five in Jazz
|
Weekend Warrior
|-
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Business of Love
| rowspan="4" |Business of Love
|
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|NYCDA (LA)
|NYCDA (LA)
|21<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|21<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Velocity (Reno)
|
|
|
|-
|
|Velocity (Chicago)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Velocity Nationals (Reno)
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Nature Boy
| rowspan="4" |Nature Boy
|
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|NYCDA (Denver)
|NYCDA (Denver)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|
|Jump (St. Louis)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPstart Solos
|
Palladium
Runner-Up Mini
Female JUMP VIP
|-
|NUVO (Glendale)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Velocity (Reno)
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Luminous
| rowspan="5" |Luminous
|
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|NYCDA (Las Vegas)
|NYCDA (Las Vegas)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Outstanding Dancer
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Outstanding Dancer
|-
|-
|
|
|NYCDA Nationals (New York)
|NYCDA Nationals (New York)
|24<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|24<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|
|Radix (Glendale)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />On the Edge
|
Cutting Edge in Jazz
& Contemporary
Choice Artist
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|Velocity (Chicago)
|
|
|-
|-
|2024
| rowspan="4" |2024
|Accepted
| rowspan="4" |Accepted
|Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|NYCDA (LA)
|NYCDA (LA)
|18<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Outstanding Dancer
|18<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Outstanding Dancer
|-
|-
|
|
|
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
Runner-Up Mini
Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|
|
|
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
Mini Protege
|-
|Velocity (St. Louis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum
|}
|}


Line 161: Line 165:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="5" |Glamorous Life
| rowspan="4" |Glamorous Life
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Nora Peterson<br />Willow Bogenski
| rowspan="4" |Nora Peterson<br />Willow Bogenski
|TOP (Des Moines)
|TOP (Des Moines)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 6 & Younger Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 6 & Younger Duets/Trios
Line 177: Line 181:
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |2023
|
| rowspan="2" |Angel Eyes
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|24/7 (Glendale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Duos/Trios
|-
|NUVO (Glendale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Duos/Trios
|}
|}