Breckyn Kawa: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Arizona (current) <br> Iowa (former) | |hometown = Arizona (current) <br> Iowa (former) | ||
|height = | |height = 6th | ||
|eye color = | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 6th (23/24) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios = | |dance studios = Dance Vision <br> The Collective PHX | ||
|parents = Britni Kawa (mother) <br> Mr. Kawa (father) | |parents = Britni Kawa (mother) <br> Mr. Kawa (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Bradley Kawa]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Bradley Kawa]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[ | |friends = [[Aracely Lee]] | ||
}}'''Breckyn Elizabeth Kawa''' (born on February 21, 2012) is a young dancer from Arizona, originally from Iowa, who trains at The Collective PHX with here sister [[Bradley Kawa|Bradley]]. Previously, she trained at | }}'''Breckyn Elizabeth Kawa''' (born on February 21, 2012) is a young dancer from Arizona, originally from Iowa, who trains at The Collective PHX with here sister [[Bradley Kawa|Bradley]]. Previously, she trained at Dance Vision. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Daydreamers | | rowspan="2" |Daydreamers | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (St. Louis) | |Velocity (St. Louis) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|War Hawk | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||