Breckyn Kawa: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Arizona (current) <br> Iowa (former)
|hometown = Arizona (current) <br> Iowa (former)
|height =  
|height = 6th
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade =  
|school grade = 6th (23/24)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|dance studios = The Spotlight School of Dance <br> Dance Vision <br> San Juan School of Dance <br> Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy
|dance studios = Dance Vision <br> The Collective PHX
|parents = Britni Kawa (mother) <br> Mr. Kawa (father)
|parents = Britni Kawa (mother) <br> Mr. Kawa (father)
|siblings = [[Bradley Kawa]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Bradley Kawa]] (sister)
|friends = [[Maesi Caes]]
|friends = [[Aracely Lee]]
}}'''Breckyn Elizabeth Kawa''' (born on February 21, 2012) is a young dancer from Arizona, originally from Iowa, who trains at The Collective PHX with here sister [[Bradley Kawa|Bradley]]. Previously, she trained at The Spotlight and later Dance Vision.
}}'''Breckyn Elizabeth Kawa''' (born on February 21, 2012) is a young dancer from Arizona, originally from Iowa, who trains at The Collective PHX with here sister [[Bradley Kawa|Bradley]]. Previously, she trained at Dance Vision.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 195: Line 195:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2024
| rowspan="7" |2024
| rowspan="2" |Daydreamers
| rowspan="2" |Daydreamers
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
Line 216: Line 216:
|-
|-
|Velocity (St. Louis)
|Velocity (St. Louis)
|
|-
|War Hawk
|Contemporary
|Jump (Glendale)
|
|
|}
|}